Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 019090593X ISBN 13: 9780190905934
Anbieter: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First paperback edition. Thick octavo in stiff paper covers. B&W illustrations. Near fine condition. Pages: viii, 863.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 019931358X ISBN 13: 9780199313587
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 019931358X ISBN 13: 9780199313587
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 019931358X ISBN 13: 9780199313587
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xiv, 303 pages, paperback, a very good copy [1860200060] An 'Acamedia Research Monograph'.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Oxford University Press
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. 1989th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 2022
ISBN 10: 0190058102 ISBN 13: 9780190058104
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 310 pages; B&W photographs. DJ rear appears to be rubbed and smudges, but it seems this is the publisher's aesthetic choice and not real wear. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications Ltd, UK, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803986408 ISBN 13: 9780803986404
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, previous owner signature to inside page, previous owner reference notes to some pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SFCA, 1972
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
Zustand: Fine. 1 56 pages photocopy-grade B&W reprints of Golden Age comics, fanzine-style cover Blue Bolt by Simon from Blue Bolt #2 Green Lama by Mac Raboy from Green Lama #1 The Claw of Daredevil fame, early 1940s Spacehawk by Wolverton from Target Comics #7 Twister by Gustavson from Target Comics #7 Secret Files of Dr. Drew by Eisner from Ranger Comics #56, reproduced from the original art.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780803986404.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Rose Books, Montreal, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921689462 ISBN 13: 9780921689461
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Addresses different aspects of the "communication question," bringing out the ways in which communication serves at times as an instrument of repression and domination, and at other times as a support for human emancipation. Essays written by international scholars and activists. "These essays do much to increase reader awareness of the "mediatization" of society."--"Choice" Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Flash Gordon: Cambio en el Pasado es un cómic de ciencia ficción publicado por El País en 2005. Este número, el 20 de la colección 'Comics El País', presenta una aventura trepidante del famoso personaje Flash Gordon, creado por Alex Raymond. El cómic, con 62 páginas ilustradas a color, ofrece una historia de ciencia ficción clásica con el estilo característico de Mac Raboy. EAN: 9788498151534 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción|Cómics y Manga Título: Flash Gordon Cambio en el pasado Autor: Mac Raboy Editorial: El País Idioma: es Páginas: 62 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Boston., 1989
ISBN 10: 0792390024 ISBN 13: 9780792390022
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition ; top edge slightly abraded. contents bright & clean, binding tight. xvii, 272 p., illus.
EUR 16,92
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Luton Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1860200060 ISBN 13: 9781860200069
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:1860200060.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA 11/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 019090593X ISBN 13: 9780190905934
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Marconi: The Man Who Networked the World. Book.