Rackham h (540 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RUNNING PRESS MINIATURE EDITIONS), Philadelphia, 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD UNCLIPT(S4.95) DUST JACKET.Gift endpaper in ink "Chuckie: your shadow is your life long companion-wherever you go, there he is-Love Grandma Sally & Grandpa 1994".else very nice copy, bright clean, solid. DJ Back panel 1/2…" edgetear, bit soil. ; RED titles on BLUE spine strip Hard Covers.DUST JACKET HAS BLACK TITLES ON ORANGE, DECORATED PAPER DJ. Showing a grandma making hand shadows for girl & boy children in quilted bed. ; GLOSSY COLOR PHOTOS; 77+pg thin pages; .beautiful, nostalgic, and evocative book with lots of creative ways to use shadows to help tell a story. Illustrated by Jane Parker Resnick ; Rackham, A (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,34
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Eric Carle; Ludwig Bemelmans; Jean De Brunhoff; Trina Schart Hyman; Leo Lionni; Beatrix Pot…ter; Arthur Rackham; Maurice Senak; E.H. Shepard; Chris Van Allsburg; Kay Nielson; David Wiesner; Edmund Dulac (illustrator).
Verlag: Cambridge University Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Book and Magazine Collector : No 58 January 1989 / The early novels of W Somerset Maugham, 'Chums' Boys Paper, Colin Wilson, Roald Dahl children's books, Victorian and Edwardian paperbacks, HV Morton travel books and Arthur Rackham.
John Dean (Editor) / The early novels of W Somerset Maugham, 'Chums' Boys Paper, Colin Wilson, Roald Dahl children's books, Victorian and Edwardian paperbacks, HV Morton travel books and Arthur Rackham.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, London 1989
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,57
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 131 pages. Illustrated. The early novels of W Somerset Maugham, 'Chums' Boys Paper, Colin Wilson, Roald Dahl children's books, Victorian and Edwardian paperbacks, HV Morton travel books and Arthur Rackham.

Beautiful Stories from Shakespeare for Children
Nesbit, Edith; Bacon, J. H. (ILT); Copping, Harold (ILT); Dixon, Arthur A. (ILT); Rackham, Arthur (ILT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,45
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Rackham, Arthur (illustrator).

Beautiful Stories from Shakespeare for Children
Nesbit, Edith; Bacon, J. H. (ILT); Copping, Harold (ILT); Dixon, Arthur A. (ILT); Rackham, Arthur (ILT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,47
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Rackham, Arthur (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, USAWilliam H. Allen Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Loeb Library Edition. Vol. 3 Only. No Dust Jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art, Santa Barbara, CA 2008
- Softcover
Anbieter: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, USAEverybody's Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Eric Carle; Ludwig Bemelmans; Jean De Brunhoff; Trina Schart Hyman; Leo Lionni; Beatrix Potter; Arthur Rackham; Maurice Senak; E.H. Shepard; Chris Van Allsburg; Kay Nielson; David Wiesner; Edmund Dulac (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell 1943
- Softcover
Anbieter: Blair Books & Antiques, Spring, TX, USABlair Books & Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Unmarked book, ink stain on back cover not affecting print.Previous owners name front top cover. Cover shelf worn.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Nova Publications, London, UK 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Nova Publications, UK, 1963 First edition 128 page digest sized magazine. Edited by John Carnell with stories by John Brunner, John Rackham, and others. Contents page in Photos A very good copy with edge wear, dust so…iling and the text toned. See Photos whbx 3 / E.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Greek edition. Introduction and notes in English. Owner's name on inside. Writing inside. Pit Press series. (Greek Tragedian).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard 1989
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Cicero, Buch 15 von 32. Buch 15 von 32 - Loeb Classical Library: Cicero
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, USA3rd St. Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

Verlag: Harvard University press 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, USAOmaha Library Friends
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Volume III of X. Ex-library, with expected library markings. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. Heffer & Sons Ltd, Cambridge 1935
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,35
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 120pp hardback, blue cloth gilt, ownership signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York City, New York 1899
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USABookManBookWoman Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,48
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. 1st Edition. Shelf 220 The front cover and spine strip are separated from the book but still attached to the rear cover; paper lightly tanned; gilt to top edge of paper; minor spine slant; decorative gilt to front cover; spine strip rubbed and sunned; quarter inch chip at head of spine strip; some gene…ral wear to edges and corners of covers; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. Arthur Rackham (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,20
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,22
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press & William Heinemann 1977
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Cicero, Buch 14 von 32. Buch 14 von 32 - Loeb Classical Library: Cicero
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minor edgewear to DJ. DJ is price-clipped. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 349; Vol. 4; 448 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Company, London 1901
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, USAGerry Kleier Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,48
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cover design, end papers and chapter headings by Arthur Rackham! Cover somewhat worn, front end paper with a large corner clip. Some foxing. Otherwise a solid example. No jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Illustrated by Rackham, Arthur (illustrator).
Verlag: William Heinemann 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,88
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1957. Reprint. 100 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Greek text. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Heavy annotations and marginalia to pages throughout. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing a…nd notable marking to boards. Heavy tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Mild water droplets to boards.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 27,46
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts; London, UK 1997
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Pliny, Buch 1 von 10. Buch 1 von 10 - Loeb Classical Library: Pliny
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlexander's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. revised edition. Revised edition sixth printing hardback xii + 378 pages Fine condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,56
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 28,04
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Harvard / William Heinemann 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Infrequent ink markings. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 378 pp.
Verlag: Harvard 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Bilingual text in Latin and English. Slightly worn and scuffed boards. 544 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 544 pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press 1938
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Pliny, Buch 1 von 10. Buch 1 von 10 - Loeb Classical Library: Pliny
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,67
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,79
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Rackham, Arthur (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard 1989
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Aristotle, Buch 1 von 23. Buch 1 von 23 - Loeb Classical Library: Aristotle
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, USA3rd St. Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,92
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.