Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by wall MOSAIC showing Actors preparing a scene cover art (illustrator). PAPERBACK; Eighteenth Printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; White titles on BLACK SPINE STRIP.& cover art showing Several costumed actors feather attire, masks.Old man,etc. ; 320pg pages; indexed.with many notes at end of book.& bibliography.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0198284462 ISBN 13: 9780198284468
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin, London, 1974
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 129pp with 6 b&w plates and useful bibliography,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin, London, 1974
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fiine. First Ediition. 134pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1936
Anbieter: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. AN AMERICAN EXPERIMENT, E.M. Hugh-Jones and E.A. Radice, hardcover, first edition per publisher's custom, 1936. BOOK CONDITION: good. The text block is in fine condition with no tears, marks, or dog ears. There is no bookplate or signature of a previous owner. Not a remainder or library book. The top edge has stains, but with no effect on the interior. The orange cloth boards are in good condition (bumped and faded spine, curved front and back covers). 7 ½ x 5 ¼, 296 pages, 15 ounces XX CONTENTS: I. THE UNITED STATES; II. THE ECONOMIC BACKGROUND (1919-21; The New Era Prosperity; The Great Depression); Ill. FINANCIAL POLICY (The Banking Problem; Prices, Gold and Silver; Credit and Investment); IV. THE ORGANIZATION OF INDUSTRY (NRA; Codes; Trade Practices and the Regulation of Competition; Labour Standards; Labour Organization; Wages and Hours; Section 7 (a); Compliance and Enforcement); V. AGRICULTURE AND RELIEF (Corn and Hogs; Wheat; Cotton; Milk; Relief; Public Works; The Tennessee Valley Authority; Works Progress Administration); VI. PUBLIC EXPENDITURE, TAXATION, AND SOCIAL SERVICES; VII. ECONOMIC PROGRESS UNDER THE NEW DEAL (Prices and Production; The Distribution of Income; The Balance of Trade); VIII. CONCLUSION; APPENDIX 1 (Abbreviations Commonly Employed); APPENDIX II. Extracts from the National Industrial Recovery Act); APPENDIX III. Statistical Tables.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780140444209.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780140444209.
EUR 3,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780140444209.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1936
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 74p blue hardback, from a Cambridge college library with small shelf sticker to front board, exterior slightly grubby, pages clean and unmarked, very good condition Language: English.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0198284454.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1936
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. viii 296p small format hardback, red cloth, spine firm, light library markings, first edition, clean copy, cloth a little dusty Language: English.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: ix, 666 pages. Subjects: Europe, Eastern Economic conditions. Military history. Foreign policy. 4 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clarendon Press - Oxford. 1986., 1986
24 x 16 cm. Zustand: Gut. Volume II. 666 Seiten. Hardcover. Original Leineneinband mit goldbedrucktem Buchrücken Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel. Vorder- u. Rückendeckel leicht angestaubt und etwas fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. Schutzumschlag auf hinterem Innendeckel eingeklebt. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den übl. Bibliotheksstempeln u. Einträgen. Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. Hardcover. Original linen cover with gold-printed spine library label on front cover. Front u. Back cover slightly dusty, otherwise in good condition. Dust jacket glued to the back inside cover. Library copy with the usual library stamps and Entries. Clean inside, very good condition. MIG-20-05B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1166.
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. 666pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight in like dust jacket.
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: ix, 666 pages. Subjects: Europe, Eastern Economic conditions. Military history. Foreign policy. 2 Kg.
Verlag: London : Humphrey Milford ; Oxford University Press (Oxford Studies in Economics), 1939
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 146p, 3 figures and 14 tables, a VG hbk with some spotting on spine.
Verlag: Oxford University Press / Humphrey Milford; London., 1936
Anbieter: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand: Good. First printing. Good. Lacking dust jacket. Spine sunned. Light marking. Light foxing to endpapers. 296pp.
Zustand: Used. [oupak3851].
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1939
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40141737: 1984. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 511 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Roma, Savelli 1977, 1977
Anbieter: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italien
n-16° pp. 152, bross. edit. ill. a colori da Pablo Echaurren.
Verlag: Editori Riuniti, 1992
Anbieter: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italien
Zustand: buono. Matematica e Geometria Science Mathematics and Geometry Paideia 14 bross. edit. ill. - seconda edizione rivista e ampliata OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Verlag: London : Oxford University Press : Humphrey Milford, 1939
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 146 pages; Physical description. : 146 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. [143]-144. Subject: Saving and investment - Great Britain. Saving and thrift. Correlation (Statistics). Great Britain - Economic conditions - 1918-1945. Series: Oxford studies in economics ; general editors: D. H. Macgregor, G. D. H. Cole, J. Marschak. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.