Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berghahn Books 2004-12-01, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 1845450701 ISBN 13: 9781845450700
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 478 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 464345.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berghahn Books 2005-06-20, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 1571814752 ISBN 13: 9781571814753
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 448 pages. Light edgewear to dust jacket, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 464347.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berghahn Books, Oxford, United Kingdom, 2004
ISBN 10: 1845450701 ISBN 13: 9781845450700
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Cloth hardcover with bumped foot of spine. Slightly grubby dust jacket with creased spine ends and a few superficial scores. Very slight signs of wear to leading corners of jacket. Some minor bumps to face egde of page block; face edges of some middle pages are slightly affected. Binding is sound, and text remains clear throughout. T. Used.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. xi, 478pp, illustrations, frontispiece portrait of Aby Warburg, 24cm tall, octavo. Essays covering the end of the war and the holocaust, Jewish intellectuals, remigration, and the Haskalah. Includes 150p bibliography for 2003: Publications on German-speaking Jewry - A Selected and Annotated Bibliography of Books and Articles.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New book. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Martin Secker & Warburg, 2004
ISBN 10: 1845450701 ISBN 13: 9781845450700
Anbieter: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 478 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht, und besitzt leichte, keinesfalls übermäßige Gebrauchsspuren, wie Schutzumschlag am Rand gering berieben, Seiten und Schnittkanten auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht leicht verfärbt, gebräunt. Alles nicht übermäßig. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangaben oder Namenseintrag, keine Einträge. Nichtraucherbuch. Weitere Qualitätsmerkmale / Einschränkungen: Rik041230 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Martin Secker & Warburg, 2003
ISBN 10: 1571814752 ISBN 13: 9781571814753
Anbieter: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 448 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht, und besitzt leichte, keinesfalls übermäßige Gebrauchsspuren, wie Schutzumschlag am Rand gering berieben, Seiten und Schnittkanten auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht leicht verfärbt, gebräunt. Alles nicht übermäßig. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangaben oder Namenseintrag, keine Einträge. Nichtraucherbuch. Weitere Qualitätsmerkmale / Einschränkungen: Rik041229 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berghahn Books, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1571814752 ISBN 13: 9781571814753
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 448 Seiten Das Buch ist in gutem Zustand, nur geringe Gebrauchs-, Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren ISBN: 9781571814753 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1202 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 15.9 x 4.4 x 23.5 cm.
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. FEW LIGHT STAINS ON THE OUTSIDE OF SOME PAGES. DUST JACKET A BIT TORN AND CURLED AROUND THE TOP. BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover with fine dust jacket. Book is in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.