paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good+. Edited by Richard Chizmar. Cover art by Stacy Drum. Includes "Transitway" by Glen Hirshberg; "Sisters of Baikal" (novel exterpt) by Glen Hirshberg; "The Cubist's Attorney" by Peter Atkins; "The Delilah Party" by David Nickle; "A Flood of Harriers" by Jeremy Robert Johnson; "Other Gods" by Stephen Mark Rainey; "Dog Person" by Scott Nicholson. Non-fiction: "A Conversation with Glen Hirshberg" by Rick Kleffel; "Roll Dark" by Glen Hirshberg; "Glen Hirshberg Bibliography"; "Feature Review: American Morons" by Rick Kleffel; "New Voices: Jeremy Robert Hohnson" by Steve Vernon; "A Conversation with Earl Hamner, Jr." by William P. Simmons. Illustrations by Steve Gilberts, Joseph Larkin, Keith Minnion, Will Renfro, and Chad Savage. Minor wear and tear at spien ends; mild tanning; minor bumps and dings. Magazine.
Verlag: Triumph News, Van Nuys, CA, 1968
Anbieter: Dackron Books, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Triumph Book TNC 158, 2nd printing (new #, new cover art), no month, 1968(?). Cover models and photographer not credited. 189 pages. Reprints Triumph TNC104 from 1967. "From wife swappers to spanking clubs---the latest frontline report on the swinging sex scene!" This copy in VG condition with one spine crease, edge chips to wraps, inventory line to top page edges.
Verlag: Terminal Fright Press, Black River, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965813525 ISBN 13: 9780965813525
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As new. Dust Wrapper and interior artwork by M. Wayne Miller (illustrator). First Edition. Black River: Terminal Fright Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0965813525 . First edition. Only 1000 copies printed. Collects 22 stories, 341 pages. New copy in like jacket. ClphE.
Verlag: triumph fact book, 1967
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first edition. tnc-158 very good , creases paperback,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494330806 ISBN 13: 9781494330804
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Brandon Books [Brandon House], Chatsworth, CA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870563874 ISBN 13: 9780870563874
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
190pp.+ads. 6387. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Air Force Logistics Management Agency, 2000
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Worn on fore edge of spine. Small handstamp on inside front cover. A large, heavy book which will require extra shipping charges - cannot ship outside U.S.A.
Verlag: London: Wells Gardner, Darton & Co., 1926
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 4to; pp316; illustrated boards (with dinosaur on front) ; boards a little worn at edges; blue cloth spine; colour frontis - ( a little closed tear at edge) ; board cover edges quite rubbed; illustrated throughout in b/w line drawings plus 8 colour plates, including girl guides;
Verlag: Academy Press, 1972
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. shows minor wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494330806 ISBN 13: 9781494330804
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494330806 ISBN 13: 9781494330804
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494330806 ISBN 13: 9781494330804
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Terminal Fright Press November 17, 1997, Black River, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965813525 ISBN 13: 9780965813525
Anbieter: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. A fine first edition hardcover in a fine dust jacket, no remainder marks, good straight tight bindings. Full number line to one. A very nice copy.
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joker, 1971
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Vinyl LP. Zustand: Sehr gut. 12 Titel. Cover leicht berieben. Platte in neuwertigem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 214,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 221,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 226,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 192,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
EUR 252,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Dark Regions Press, Sanford, NC, 2021
Anbieter: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hard Cover w/slipcase. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Neil Baker, Sam Stone, Edward M. Erdelac, Christine Morgan, Scott R. Jones, Cody Goodfellow (illustrator). First Edition. First edition / first printing. Number 36 of 200 copies signed by 7 of the contributors. Book is in bound in leather and in fine (appears unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper, also includes a slipcase in fine condition. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. Signed.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 261,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.26x6.11x9.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.