Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition 1), 2016
ISBN 10: 1523422041 ISBN 13: 9781523422043
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523422041 ISBN 13: 9781523422043
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: new.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
paperback. Zustand: As New.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Winter Wolf (A New Dawn Novel) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, USA
Audio Book (CD). Zustand: New. Still in Original Shrinkwrap.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ontario Department of Agriculture, Toronto, 1963
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Stapled wraps. Short tear to top of spine. Contains a good deal of practical information on horsemanship, breeding, training, etc. Rather more comprehensive than might be expected in such a short treatise. Illustrated. 23 cm. 85 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Human Kinetics Publishers, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0736063927 ISBN 13: 9780736063920
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Chicken and Noodle Games: 141 Fun Activities With Innovative Equipment will help youoffer a variety of games that will keep everyone participating,provide inclusive and nontraditional games in which no player starts with an advantage,adapt games to various settings and occasions, andincrease players' physical activity.Take this book, add rubber chickens, pool noodles, tennis balls, sponges, and bolts, sprinkle in kids, and what do you get? A recipe for pure, unadulterated-and wacky-fun!Written by game masters John Byl, Herwig Baldauf, Pat Doyle, and Andy Raithby; Chicken and Noodle Games: 141 Fun Activities With Innovative Equipment is your ticket to promoting fun and active participation for all involved. The games use easy-to-find equipment in nontraditional ways-which means no player will start with an advantage. In addition, the equipment is inexpensive and allows you to provide a diverse selection of innovative games for very little money. The unusual equipment will capture participants' interests, and the fun games in this book will keep them coming back for more. And some games call for no equipment at all.The games require little organization and provide great opportunities to include children of all ages and abilities. The activities present fun motivators for increasing physical activity, and they help release tension and excessive energy, assist with personal self-control, and encourage social growth. They alsoenhance perceptual motor development;assist with focus, attention span, concentration, and perseverance;develop the thinking process; andenhance physical fitness and physical abilities.The games are divided into seven categories: games using rubber chickens, foam pool noodles, and tennis balls; games of tag and rock, paper, scissors; games with equipment bought at dollar stores; and games with equipment bought at hardware stores. Games are laid out for you to quickly grasp the game play and facilitate the game with a minimum of preparation time. Each game includes an objective, the number of players and type of equipment needed, setup, and rules. Many games come with variations to make them more suitable for your group-and the authors encourage adults and children to come up with their own variations as well.Chicken and Noodle Games will satisfy your appetite for new, different, and definitely fun games using ordinary and unusual equipment in extraordinary ways. In doing so, it offers oodles of choices for kids of all abilities to have fun while increasing their physical activity. When they take part in these games, kids are actively engaged and developing both physically and mentally. But if you ask them about it, they'll just say they're having fun.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,16
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.