Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Washington Observatory (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0931134994 ISBN 13: 9780931134999
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Washington Observatory, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931134994 ISBN 13: 9780931134999
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Washington Observatory, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931134994 ISBN 13: 9780931134999
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Washington Observatory, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931134994 ISBN 13: 9780931134999
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Washington Observatory, 2000
ISBN 10: 0931134994 ISBN 13: 9780931134999
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Washington Observatory, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931134994 ISBN 13: 9780931134999
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Washington Observatory, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931134994 ISBN 13: 9780931134999
Anbieter: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Mount Washington Observatory, North Conway, N.H., 1999
ISBN 10: 0931134994 ISBN 13: 9780931134999
Anbieter: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: As New. Paul M. Breeden (illustrator). First Edition. x, 149 p. Illustrated. A collection of writings about the role of weather in our everyday lives. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Washington Observatory, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931134994 ISBN 13: 9780931134999
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Washington Observatory, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931134994 ISBN 13: 9780931134999
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by illustrator on title page.
Verlag: Mount Washington Observatory, 1999
Anbieter: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, USA
Zustand: Good, sm cover crease, Softcover, ISBN 0-931134-99-4, 149p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Washington Observatory, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931134994 ISBN 13: 9780931134999
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Signed by illustrator.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 228 pages. One of the most important challenges that people in senior management positio ns face is the responsibility of ensuring their organizations? effective pract ice of performance management. As this book reveals, performance management comp.
Verlag: National Institute For Literacy, Jessup, Md, U. S. A., 2001
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 2001 Edition.
EUR 29,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press / ROM, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801424984 ISBN 13: 9780801424984
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Idema, Ralph M.; Zettler, Lawrence W. (illustrator). 1072, 255 maps, 97 halftones, 887 line drawings, 150 colour illus. 280x215mm. HB. NEW. . All aspects of black flies are covered: natural history, ecology, cytology, morphology, phylogeny, classification, economic importance, pest management, natural enemies, history of research, study methods, identification. Detailed treatment of the 254 species (43 newly described) known from America north of Mexico. Colour drawings of larvae and adult thoraxes. Distribution maps. [9780801424984].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Comstock Pub. Assoc., Ithaca, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801424984 ISBN 13: 9780801424984
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Idema, Ralph M.; Zettler, Lawrence W. (illustrator). First Edition. (2004), 941pp, illus., maps, blue cloth, no dj, contents clean, heavy - may require extra shipping.
EUR 43,25
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1032211881 ISBN 13: 9781032211886
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Effective performance management is core to successful organizations. The new edition continues to look at performance management as an interdisciplinary field of study and practice and draws upon a wide set of business disciplines, including strategic management, organizational behaviour, organizational theory, and management accounting.The book provides a contemporary examination of theories, issues, and practices related to performance management with an original performance management framework, grounded in concrete organizational phenomena, therefore making it more accessible and meaningful to practitioners, scholars, and students. The updated edition also examines organizations evolving use of digital business transformation and the effect on performance management design.With updated cases, the latest edition will help readers to gain insights into the fields of strategic management, organizational behaviour, organizational theory, and management accounting and how they contribute to the study and practice of performance management. In his second edition, Adler provides a contemporary examination of theories, issues and practices related to performance management with an original performance management framework, grounded in concrete organizational phenomena, therefore making it more accessible and meaningful to practitioners, scholars, and students. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 47,38
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H N H International Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1032211881 ISBN 13: 9781032211886
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp.338 2nd edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H N H International Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1032211881 ISBN 13: 9781032211886
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp.338.