Ralph i smith (81 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,58
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,02
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley-Los Angeles-London 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, USALee Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,41
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. 3rd Edition. No library markings or pockets. Owner's name in ink, in longhand on FFEP. No underling or highlighting. Pages are tight and clean. See our photos. Two brochures "The Eggs and Egg-Laying Habits of Some Midwestern Land Snails" laid in.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,79
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Boyer, Ralph L. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,84
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Boyer, Ralph L. (illustrator).
Intertidal Invertebrates of the Central California Coast
Light, S. F.; Smith, Ralph I.; Pitelka, Frank A.; Abbott, Donald P.; Weesner, Frances M.
Verlag: University of California Press 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,33
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,08
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Boyer, Ralph L. (illustrator).
Verlag: Berkeley: University of California 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USATiber Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . . . . 5th printing. Orig. "Laboratory and Field Text in Invertegrate Zoology", here revised. 8vo, hardcover, no dj. Vg condition. Mild exterior shelf-wear, prev. owner's name in rear, 2" soiled/scuffed area on front endpapers. 446 pp. Illus. w/ drawings.
Verlag: Publisher
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: University of California Press 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,46
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback in very good condition with good dust jacket. name inside otherwise clean.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,46
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Boyer, Ralph L. (illustrator).

LlIGHT'S MANUAL, INTERTTIDAL INVERTABRATES OF THE CENTRAL CALIFORNIA COAST: Third Edition
SMITH, Ralph I. & CARLETO, James T. Editors ; LIGHT, S. F. Original Author
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, USAFalls Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Green denim cloth binding withwhite print on spine. Only defect is previous owner marked an initial on top & bottom edges and last name on foredge. Otherwise book is tight, sound and unmarked. 716 pages including index. illustrated (illustrator).

Verlag: University of California Press 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0520021134. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with less than the usual faults, card pocket removed, ink stamps blacked out, etc. Owners name and address stamped in black ink on inside front cover and twice on inside back cover, Tight sound copy wit…h average wear. No Signature.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover with near fine jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Books 2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 23,14
EUR 5,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.

Light's Manual: Intertidal Invertebrates of the Central California Coast, Third Edition
LIGHT, Sol Felty / SMITH Ralph I. and Carlton, James T. (eds)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. hbk 716pp lacks dj light shelfwear to covers and some toning to foredges prev owner's name on fep but a very good clean tight text remains a sturdy copy.

Faith and Reason : The Notre Dame Symposium 1999
Smith, Timothy L. (EDT); McInerny, Ralph M. (INT); Summer Thomistic Institute (1999 University of Notre Dame) (COR)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,77
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Evolution: International Journal of Organic Evolution ; Vol. 28, No. 2, June 1974
Payne; Foster; Stephen Jay Gould; Elliott; Linhart; Gottlieb; Johnson; Grant; Snyder; Glessner; Cook; Hartl; Turner; Aspinwall; Vrijenhoek; Schultz; Packard; Hoffmann; Watt; DeMar; Rai; Ralph I. Smith; David M. Moore
Verlag: Society for the Study of Evolution 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USAKatsumi-san Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,97
EUR 6,87 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Although he did not add his ownership stamp to the cover, this volume originally belonged to Ernst Mayr, who pencilled there a check mark, short lines next to six article titles, and a "6" and "14," also pencilling two proofreading corrections in Stephen Jay Gould's article. Spine a…rea and edges of binding are sunned; many pages have small bottom-corner crease; tight, body of text clean. Paginated 169-335, illustrated. Interesting provenance. [br 31].

Faith and Reason : The Notre Dame Symposium 1999
Smith, Timothy L. (EDT); McInerny, Ralph M. (INT); Summer Thomistic Institute (1999 University of Notre Dame) (COR)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 34,27
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,59
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Boyer, Ralph L. (illustrator).

Fifty Years in the Karen Revolution in Burma : The Soldier and the Teacher
Ralph, Saw; Sheera, Naw; Olinga-shannon, Stephanie (EDT); Smith, Martin (INT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,32
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: California 1964 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Fourth printing. Name on endpaper and tape residue where four small strips of tape were used to hold the dustwrapper to the book. Very good in very good minus dustwrapper.

Fifty Years in the Karen Revolution in Burma : The Soldier and the Teacher
Ralph, Saw; Sheera, Naw; Olinga-shannon, Stephanie (EDT); Smith, Martin (INT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 38,37
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ambit 113 / Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl Tighe And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People 72 Lomas /
Martin Bax (Editor) / Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl Tighe And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People
Verlag: Ambit 1988
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,93
EUR 12,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl Tigh…e And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People 72 Lomas / Casterton / Gahagan / Burns Reviews 80 Geoff Hattersley Poems 82 Peter Redgrove from An Alchemical Journal Laura Knight 90 Ron Sandford Laura Knight 92 Ron Sandford On The Oil Rigs 96 Notes on Authors.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,44
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Boyer, Ralph L. (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 37,82
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket. 3rd Edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,04
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Boyer, Ralph L. (illustrator).