Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1078134626 ISBN 13: 9781078134620
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. BREWER, MR BRIAN; Oliver, MR RALPH (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Oliver, MR Ralph; Artis, MR Khaleel (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. BREWER, MR BRIAN; Oliver, MR RALPH (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. BREWER, MR BRIAN; Oliver, MR RALPH (illustrator). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499355165 ISBN 13: 9781499355161
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Oliver, MR Ralph; Artis, MR Khaleel (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing, 1969
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine +. Near Fine+ softcover (staples) booklet in excellent condition. Bright clean tight square. Shelf 564. Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright,/ No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked// Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Oliver, MR Ralph; Artis, MR Khaleel (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1960
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Hard Cover; Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. AH box 01 8¾"x11½"; 112 pages; Hard cover with pictorial cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Russians in California: California Russian Settlement (America and Russia: Part 2) by Allan Temko; The Revolution's Caine Mutiny (Mutiny on the Continental Frigate Alliance, August 11, 1780) by Richard B. Morris; Miss Knight Abroad (Grand Tour of Europe 1850s) by Alexandra Lee Levin; The Moving Image (Invention of Motion Pictures) by Robert Gessner; The Fearless Frogman (Captain Paul Boyton) by Peter Lyon; Footprints of the Great Ice (The Wisconsin Glacial Episode) by Ralph K. Andrist; Children of the Young Republic (Raising children in the early 1800 United States, featuring paintings from the Mr. and Mrs. William F. Gunn collection at the New York State Historical Association in Cooperstown, New York) by George R. Clay; The Coal Kings Come to Judgment (Coal Miners Anthracite Strike 1902) by Robert L. Reynolds; One-Shot War with England (The Pig War was a confrontation in 1859 between the United States and the United Kingdom over the British-United States border in the San Juan Islands, between Vancouver Island and the State of Washington.) by Warren G. Magnuson; The Long Drive (American Heritage Book Selection: from an unpublished manuscript regarding a cattle drive from Texas to Chicago in 1866 dictated to his relative by Perry Case in 1926) by Perry Case; Reading, Writing, and History by Bruce Catton; An American Comment on the Grand Tour, 1873 (Illustration from Harpers Weekly, August 9, 1873).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Caldwell Snyder Find Art Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1884495001 ISBN 13: 9781884495007
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pradzynski, Thomas (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Caldwell Snyder Find Art Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1884495001 ISBN 13: 9781884495007
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Pradzynski, Thomas (illustrator). missing its dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Inc September 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0679783229 ISBN 13: 9780679783220
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Caldwell Snyder Find Art Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1884495001 ISBN 13: 9781884495007
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pradzynski, Thomas (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Caldwell Snyder Find Art Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1884495001 ISBN 13: 9781884495007
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pradzynski, Thomas (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1967
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good for Age. No Jacket. no creasing in spine or covers, light rubbing in edge wear.Erratum Tip-in sheet inside front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aurora Nature Photography And Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0969284403 ISBN 13: 9780969284406
Anbieter: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. First edition. SIGNED by photographers Ralph & Pauline Brunner. Hardcover, fine in very good+ dustjacket. Dustjacket lightly age yellowed with two 1 inch tears and corresponding crease on top edge of rear panel, 1/2 inch tear on lower edge, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. ISBN 0969284403 Photography; natural history; travel; ecology.
Verlag: Caldwell Snyder Fine Art Publishing
ISBN 10: 1884495036 ISBN 13: 9781884495038
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington Square Press Inc, New York, 1965
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, third printing # W 704 of this collection of 21 fantasy / horror short stories written by HG Wells, Rudyard Kipling, EM Forster, Edgar Allen Poe, Robert Louis Stevenson, Lord Dunsay, F Scott Fitzgerald and more. Light chipping to tips of the spine. Light edgewear. Reading crease near spine. In Very Good Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Caldwell Snyder Find Art Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1884495001 ISBN 13: 9781884495007
Anbieter: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pradzynski, Thomas (illustrator). 1st Edition. No marks. Book still wrapped in plastic.Dust Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd, United Kingdom, 1974
ISBN 10: 0852062214 ISBN 13: 9780852062210
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Good, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks but otherwise in good condition. Some wear to spine. Title page price-clipped.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Autumn 1966 hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. & C. Merriam Co. / Hawthorn House, 1937
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Small Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Crease on rear board causing beginning of split to paper, 1/2 inch closed tear to bottom margin of one page, rear endpapers lightly foxed. 1937 Small Hard Cover. 53 pp. 4 5/8 x 3 1/4. Pink decorative paper over boards. A collection of verse and excerpts of works by various authors, including Emily Dickinson, Ralph Waldo Emerson, J.M. Barrie, Mark Twain, and Lewis Carroll.
Verlag: Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing Co. Inc. 1st Edition, 1969
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Morris Scott Dollens (front cover) (illustrator). First Edition. ----------science fiction pulp magazine, digest size. Pages 51-70 are bent at the bottom right corner and won't readily straighten, faint corner crease, small back cover tear, at least a VG copy.
Verlag: 20th Century Fox, 1939
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 8.5 x 11 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no additional charge. Book.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1935
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. 1969 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Caldwell-Snyder Publishing (1993), San Francisco, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 1884495001 ISBN 13: 9781884495007
Erstausgabe
Hardcover w/DJ. Zustand: Used-Very Good/Used-Very Good. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustrator). First Edition. San Francisco, CA: Caldwell-Snyder Publishing. Used-Very Good/Used-Very Good. (1993). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 175 pp., shelfwear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: P.F. Collier, NY, 1926
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Lester Ralph (illustrator). 309 clean, unmarked pages; navy c w/gilt spine titles; shelf rubbing.
Paperback. Zustand: Good-. *FOR ADULTS ONLY!* GOOD-. Black illustrated mass-market paperback, bagged for protection, approx. 7'' x 4.25'', 128pp., few long vertical creases along spine, small chips and creases to spine edges, edges and corners of covers, 2 small closed tears to top edge of spine, area between tears folded down slightly (extends in to first few pages), moderate rub wear/small chips along spine hinges, some various size diagonal creases to both covers, moderate wear to top corner of pages, some small brown stains to page edges, inner pages have turned light brown with age but do not feel brittle. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.