Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of Mathematics, 2003
ISBN 10: 0873535413 ISBN 13: 9780873535410
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of Mathematics, 2010
ISBN 10: 0873536223 ISBN 13: 9780873536226
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466324945 ISBN 13: 9781466324947
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Hepler, Robert Reid; Perez, Cheryl (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Condé Nast, 1977
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. "After The Festival" by George R. R. Martin [part 1 of 4; "Lauralyn" by Randall Garrett; "Letter Rip" by George M. Ewing; "A Rain of Pebbles" by Stephen Leigh; "A Short History of World War LXVIII" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Man With A Past" by Bernard Deitchman; Non-Fiction: "The Legal Rights of Extraterrestrials" by Robert A. Freitas, Jr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Condé Nast, 1977
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear-sticker on cover. "After The Festival" by George R. R. Martin [part 1 of 4; "Lauralyn" by Randall Garrett; "Letter Rip" by George M. Ewing; "A Rain of Pebbles" by Stephen Leigh; "A Short History of World War LXVIII" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Man With A Past" by Bernard Deitchman; Non-Fiction: "The Legal Rights of Extraterrestrials" by Robert A. Freitas, Jr.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Spine shows wear, otherwise very good 9780895872852.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Randall W. Scholes (illustrator).
paperback. Zustand: Good. Blum, Alex (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268033633 ISBN 13: 9780268033637
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear. Text contains very minimal underlining/marking, completely legible and uncompromised.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Anbieter: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chameleon Design (illustrator). 000-153: Large Thin Paperback. Has name inside and a couple of small creases. Appears to be a gently read book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, white, unmarked interior pages. Color Illustrated. 2001 Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Esperti Peterson Institute, Incorporated, Denver, CO, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0922943079 ISBN 13: 9780922943074
Anbieter: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by co-author David P. Herrmann on FEP; Cloth Hard Cover with dust jacket, 477 pages; book and jacket are Very Good; clean, tight & square. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. ex-library with usual internal markings; some light edge wear to boards and jacket; Strategic management and planning is no longer the province of directors, but falls equally on the shoulders of middle managers. This volume offers the insights of top strategic thinkers from leading US business schools, including Harvard, Northwestern, Dartmouth, Stanford, Michigan, Wharton and the Cranfield School of Management in England. From tackling issues of corporate, business and global strategy to analyzing industrial, technological and organizational factors, the volume defines the current terms involved and offers practical suggestions for implementing strategies in any business environment.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1990
ISBN 10: 0374258678 ISBN 13: 9780374258672
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Sturdy copy. Foxing along outside edge of pages. Test is unmarked. Dj intact. Lh.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holy Cow Press, Duluth, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0930100026 ISBN 13: 9780930100025
Anbieter: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good -. Randall W. Scholes (illustrator). Fourth Printing. 118pgs, inscription, back cover show slight scuffing, presentable copy.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 1937
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 336 pages; water damage to boards, corners bumped, edge wear, light water stains on first few pages; A Grade IV reader. Collection of stories for Grade IV with glossary and activities.
Imitation Leather. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Study Project on Christianity in Apartheid Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0869750097 ISBN 13: 9780869750094
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No. 1. (apartheid, south africa, politics and government) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.