Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First or Reprint ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/1/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 338 First or Reprint.
Zustand: Very Good. Van Doornen, Heske (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good. Van Doornen, Heske (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Van Doornen, Heske (illustrator). 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691159122 ISBN 13: 9780691159126
Anbieter: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, USA
Zustand: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691159122 ISBN 13: 9780691159126
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691159122 ISBN 13: 9780691159126
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691159122 ISBN 13: 9780691159126
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: As New. Van Doornen, Heske (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Van Doornen, Heske (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1509554610 ISBN 13: 9781509554614
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Van Doornen, Heske (illustrator). Money is mysterious. We love it, we hate it, but few people can tell you what the heck it really is. Wouldn't it be good to get out of the fog? This book will help you understand both the way money works and how to leverage its power. The authors take you on an illuminating journey from your piggy bank to the Federal Reserve with no pesky jargon or complex math. Once you see money clearly, life will never be the same. You'll know what really goes on in banks and what the cash in your wallet represents. You'll know how government really spends and why it can't run out of money. You'll know what money can actually do - and how we can make it work for us.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New. Van Doornen, Heske (illustrator). Brand New.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1509554610 ISBN 13: 9781509554614
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,45
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Van Doornen, Heske (illustrator). Money is mysterious. We love it, we hate it, but few people can tell you what the heck it really is. Wouldn't it be good to get out of the fog? This book will help you understand both the way money works and how to leverage its power. The authors take you on an illuminating journey from your piggy bank to the Federal Reserve with no pesky jargon or complex math. Once you see money clearly, life will never be the same. You'll know what really goes on in banks and what the cash in your wallet represents. You'll know how government really spends and why it can't run out of money. You'll know what money can actually do - and how we can make it work for us.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691159122 ISBN 13: 9780691159126
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd ed. 2015. Crease to front cover.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
EUR 14,74
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Van Doornen, Heske (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Van Doornen, Heske (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, Princeton, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691159122 ISBN 13: 9780691159126
Anbieter: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo - NF/NF - Black cloth covered boards and spine with shiny silver foil lettering on the spine. This book has no discernable wear. Light gray endpapers. Binding is straight and tight. Previous owner has written a list of bullet points on the free rear endpaper - pages are otherwise all clean, white, and crisp. 273 pages. Dust Jacket has a nearly unnoticeable rub at the extreme tip of the upper rear outside corner - jacket is otherwise clean, bright, and sharp. A tight, clean attractive copy.
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Zustand: New.