Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, NY, 1970
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 207 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price; owner's name.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford ; New York : Oxford University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0192891367 ISBN 13: 9780192891365
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Paperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 120 pages ; 20 cm. Subjects; Ethics Popular works. Philosophy popular works. Rights, Moral Philosophy. Responsibility, Moral Philosophy. Ethics, Implications Of Animal Behaviour. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford ; New York : Oxford University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0192891367 ISBN 13: 9780192891365
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Paperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 120 pages ; 20 cm. Subjects; Ethics Popular works. Philosophy popular works. Rights, Moral Philosophy. Responsibility, Moral Philosophy. Ethics, Implications Of Animal Behaviour. 1 Kg.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd., London, 1955
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Copy of retired professor with notes, marginalia, brackets, etc. Heavily underlined. Reading copy only. Still solid but used. Reading copy only. TM/LitCrit.
Verlag: Bloomington: [1961], Indiana University Press, 1961
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USA
Softcover. 2nd printing. 112 p.; 20 cm. (Midland books ; MB41) Contents: Preface -- I. The paradox of tragedy: 1. Why does tragedy please? 2. Tragedy and religion -- II. Philosophical drama: 1. The philosopher as dramatist--Plato and the Greek drama; 2. The dramatist as philosopher -- Index of authors cited. VG, sewn, in orig. black on lemon wrapper.
Zustand: New.
EUR 23,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung; Geknickte Ecken / Seiten. Kniha priblizuje zivot a dilo jednoho ze zakladatelu liberarni ekonomicke teorie.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Farbtonanderung. Kniha priblizuje zivot a dilo jednoho ze zakladatelu liberarni ekonomicke teorie.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1947
Anbieter: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. 203pp. First edition. Draws on the work of Francis Hutcheson, David Hume, Richard Price, Thomas Reid. Book in blue cloth is very clean and neat. Dust wrapper is a little darkened to edges with a hint of wear to spine ends. Not price clipped.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,51
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University at the Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1948
Anbieter: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name and date.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0192191497 ISBN 13: 9780192191496
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Condition Notes: A little rubbing to the edges of the dust wrapper. Pages deeply tanned by age; Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with silver titles to the spine; Measures 8" x 5¼" (0.5 kg); pp 120; Index; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #177723 ||.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 28,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, 1955
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1948, 1948
Anbieter: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. navy cloth with gilt lettering on spine trace wear at points else near fine probable first with no additional printings listed on copyright page.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 1947
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 201pp.+index; HB indigo w/gilt; some rub w/lt.wear; clean,tight pgs. "This book is concerned with the views of four.eighteenth-century philosophers on the epistemology of morals, that is, on the question: When I judge that I ought to do a certain action, do I make this judgement on the basis of knowing, or of feeling, or of sensing something?".
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 110,43
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 130,73
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 146,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 124,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEinband - fest (Hardcover). Zustand: New. Originally published in 1955, this book covers most of the problems of moral philosophy but concentrates on two of them: the criterion of right action and the nature of moral judgment. Rejecting Utilitarianism, it shows how principles of moral obligation.