Rapport samuel editor (8 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, USAShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good -. First Edition. No writing in the book - not even an owners name. binding tight, text clean and crisp, Full refund if not satisfied.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York NY 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USAGibson's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Front page torn; Mass Market PB.

Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. The whole literature of science has been combed to assemble this panoramic volume. Here is a connected view of modern man's universe - the substance of a hundred books - ranging from the writings Galileo to the Russian report on the dog in Sputnik II. New material on radio astonomy, measurement of geolo…gic time, the origin of life and man's ancestral past. New sections on rocketry and space travel, and atomic energy.

A Treasury of Science (New and Enlarged Edition)
(Editor) Harlow Shapley, (Editor) Samuel Rapport, (Editor) Helen Wright
Verlag: Harper and Brothers Publishers 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th,Revised.

Verlag: Signet 1955
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, USAMy Book Heaven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Printing. Signet Key Ks330. Very Good condition.

Verlag: New York University Press, New York 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, USA32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 8vo. 333 pp., Black and white illustrations. An anthology of essays that give insight into the complex and challenging field of physics--its basic concepts, the methods it has used to solve its problems, and the achievements and dilemmas it faces now. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, USAbooksforcomfort
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,55
EUR 4,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. America Remembers, Our Best-Loved Customs and Traditions published by Hanover House, Garden City, NY, 1956. 1st Edition. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Fine. 669 Pgs. LCCN 56-12126. Edited by Samuel Rapport and Patricia Schartle. Contents: Part I: ''Where the Heart Is'', Ho…me and Family; Part II: ''Down on the Farm'', Country Days; Part III: ''Back Where I Come From'', Home Town; Part IV: ''Me and Mamie O'Rourke'', City Sidewalks; and Part V: ''From Maine to California'', Across the Nation. Collection of reprints from magazine articles and books. Description text copyright 2000 BooksForComfort. Item ID 2424. book.