Anbieter: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Templeton Press (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 189015184X ISBN 13: 9781890151843
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Zustand: Good. . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf-wear, otherwise very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2013
ISBN 10: 1433122936 ISBN 13: 9781433122934
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0567464253 ISBN 13: 9780567464255
Anbieter: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,33
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The Catholic Church in the United States and Europe has seen declining numbers both in regular attendance and in clergy and religious life.Scandals have torn at people's allegiance, and feelings of disappointment, disillusion, and anger have become widespread. Church authorities have seemed reluctant to acknowledge or address these problems and have responded with vexation to those who raise them from the Right or Left. The Crisis of Confidence in the Catholic Church examines the roots of this crisis in light of the nature of the Church community, its institutional structure, and the historical experiences that have brought it to this pass. Raymond Helmick, SJ, traces the problems of the Catholic Church far back in its history - concentration of Church leadership on control of the Christian population, a requirement of obedience to their rulings rather than on the Gospel values of Jesus, the defensiveness and self-righteousness in the face of any criticism. Helmick also emphasizes the role of the Second Vatican Council as it brought the Church to an awareness of its potentiality for an active life of faith by its total membership. How will the Church revive? Helmick believes that a new growth of Christianity can come now only by a return to the love and care of its original premises, to the things that are redolent of the life of Jesus. The 'new evangelization' can only be done by living a Christian life, giving an example.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
EUR 5,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press, 2018
ISBN 10: 189015184X ISBN 13: 9781890151843
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Templeton Foundation Press, Philadelpha, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890151491 ISBN 13: 9781890151492
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair to Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Underlining throughout the book.
Verlag: Bloomsbury, London/New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0567464253 ISBN 13: 9780567464255
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USA
Paperback. 293p. A softcover book in very good condition. Owner's signature inside and highlighting in text, but binding is tight. A good reading copy. Ecclesiological Investigations, volume 17.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,74
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,93
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Films of Genocide, Ethnic Cleansing, and Atrocities. New York, Peter Lang 2013. 283 S., OKart. Neuwertig.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.