Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest Children's Books, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0276422635 ISBN 13: 9780276422638
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest Children's Books, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0276422635 ISBN 13: 9780276422638
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Fine. Illustrated (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1999
ISBN 10: 0276422635 ISBN 13: 9780276422638
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1999
ISBN 10: 0276422635 ISBN 13: 9780276422638
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 000-179: Magazine Size Hardcover with Dustjacket. 384 pages. Book is New. Dustjacket has several small tears and minor surface blemishes around edges. Appears to be an unread or very gently read book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Color Illustrations and Paintings throughout. A Fantastic Volume! First Edition, First Printing 1988. Published by Reader's Digest Association.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest Children's Books, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0276422635 ISBN 13: 9780276422638
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight wear to jacket edges.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1979 Reader's Digest edition. No DJ. Very slight wear.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 089577867X ISBN 13: 9780895778673
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Pictorial Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Beautiful pictorial boards. Contents: The Six Nations; Cherokee Country; Moundbuilders of the Ohio Valley; Hunters of the Plains; Indian Territory; Mesa Verde; The Navajo Nation; The Nez Perce; The Pacific Northwest; People of the Arctic; Gazetteer; Index; Credits and acknowledgments. Maps full colored picures.
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. includes unopened disc, corners bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association, 1982
ISBN 10: 0895770695 ISBN 13: 9780895770691
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, Pictorial cover, previous owner's inscription.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association Ltd, 1994
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Stated First Edition ] Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association Pub Date: 1/1/1966 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 574 Stated First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest Association, 1981
ISBN 10: 0895770350 ISBN 13: 9780895770356
Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USA
Spiral Bound Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third Printing. Includes 24-page lyrics booklet; light shelfwear, couple tiny scratches to covers, light toning to edges of pages and endpapers; booklet is toned ; 288 pages.
Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USA
Spiral Bound Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Includes lyric booklet; Tiny tear to bottom spine, light shelfwear, title page and Table of Contents page have couple tiny red dots, page 95 has light wrinkle, pages 165-166 have some numbers pencilled ; 252 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1999
ISBN 10: 0276422635 ISBN 13: 9780276422638
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Illustrated (illustrator). This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association Limited, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0276421035 ISBN 13: 9780276421037
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Fine book in clean fresh glazed board covers with titles to front and spine. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; very well illustrated.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 7.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 7.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 7.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.94x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association, 1977
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 250 pages. 7.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.