Verlag: The Gramophone Company Ltd.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1951. Paperback. Good clean copy. Some shelf wear and foxing on covers. Pages faded. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: The Gramophone Company Ltd., 1951
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1951. Paperback. Good clean copy. Some shelf wear and foxing on covers. Pages faded. . . . .
Verlag: The Gramophone Co., Sydney, 1955., 1955
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
256 pp, edges of rear wrapper damp stained, else very good copy in limp wrappers.
Verlag: The Gramophone Co., Sydney, 1956., 1956
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
256 pp, edges of rear wrapper damp stained, else very good copy in limp wrappers.
Verlag: The Gramophone Co., London, 1939., 1939
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
478 pp, lacks wrappers, else good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Verlag: The Gramophone Co., London, 1936., 1936
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
466 pp, lacks wrappers, else good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Verlag: Columbia Graphophone, Middlesex, 1947., 1947
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
286 pp, minor damage to wrapper spine, else very good copy in limp wrappers.
Verlag: F. H. Booth & Son, Sydney, 1939., 1939
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
480 pp, edges browned, wrappers shop soiled, else good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Verlag: The Gramophone Co., Sydney, 1951., 1951
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
277 pp followed by 128 pp catalogue of Australian Records, good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Verlag: The Gramophone Co., Middlesex, 1951., 1951
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
351 pp, wrappers creased, previous owner's name crossed out inside upper wrapper, 2cm clean tear at base of rear wrapper, else good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Verlag: Columbia Graphophone, London, 1954., 1954
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
332 pp, rear wrapper creased, else very good copy in limp wrappers.
Verlag: F. H. Booth & Son, Sydney, 1940., 1940
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
469 pp, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Verlag: England, 1956
Anbieter: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Deutschland
220 S. Umfassendes Verzeichnis der erhältlichen Titel. Englische Sprache. Nachgebräunt, gelesen.
Verlag: établissement Le record du rire
Anbieter: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, Frankreich
in-8, broché, 192p, catalogue de farces et attrapes, articles comiques, couverture frottée sinon bon état.