Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Some staining and fading on front cover. Pages are clean and free of marks and folds.
Anbieter: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
Soft. Zustand: Good++. Covers show some shelfwear, a few scuffs on ft., rubbing, light edgewear, lightly bumped tips, no tears. Pages are very nice, clean and tight. Unmarked.
Verlag: Silver Burdett Co., New Jersey, 1976
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521461960 ISBN 13: 9780521461962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0521461960.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521461960 ISBN 13: 9780521461962
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521024455 ISBN 13: 9780521024457
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. x, 217 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 371.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521024455 ISBN 13: 9780521024457
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Used - Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nevada Museum of Art, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0965811522 ISBN 13: 9780965811521
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Zustand: Fine. Quatro, softcover, new in shrinkwrap and is in mint condition, Giftable. Comes from the Nevada Museum of Art in Reno, and the Wilderness Socity. A unique marriage of history and art, which will interest all those from either or both areas of interest. 192 pp 74 plates, many in color. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521024455 ISBN 13: 9780521024457
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Hawthorn Press, Syderstone, 2010
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Diane Griffiths (illustrator). 1st Edition. Scare collection. VG/near-fine throughout. This is a charity sale on behalf of Friends of Morston Church (reg.1099831). 8vo. 32pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guilford Publications, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 1606236458 ISBN 13: 9781606236451
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Family-focused psychoeducational treatment (FFT) is among a very small number of psychosocial treatments that have been found to be effective in multiple studies to improve the course of bipolar disorder. This indispensable guide describes how to implement FFT with adult and adolescent patients and their family members. Provided are practical procedures for helping families understand the nature of bipolar disorder, strengthen their communication skills, solve day-to-day problems, and reduce the risk and severity of relapse. The book incorporates state-of-the-art knowledge on the illness and its biological and psychosocial management. More than a dozen reproducible handouts are included.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Baarn, De Boekerij. 2009, 2010
ISBN 10: 9052860122 ISBN 13: 9789052860121
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's cover, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 9 CDs - 650 minutes. Very fine copy - as new. Still shrink-wrapped. Luisterboek.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guilford Press 2010-04-20, 2010
ISBN 10: 1606236458 ISBN 13: 9781606236451
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521024455 ISBN 13: 9780521024457
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521024455 ISBN 13: 9780521024457
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2008-08-21, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521024455 ISBN 13: 9780521024457
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521024455 ISBN 13: 9780521024457
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 76,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A thorough review of the properties of deep-level, localized defects in semiconductors. Series Editor(s): Ahmad, Haroon; Pepper, Michael; Broers, Alec. Series: Cambridge Studies in Semiconductor Physics & Microelectronic Engineering. Num Pages: 232 pages, 106 b/w illus. BIC Classification: PHK; TJFD5. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 350. . 2008. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Verlag: Silver Burdett Company, 1976
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover.SCARCE. No DJ. Pages have very light marking.Foxing on page ends. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521461960 ISBN 13: 9780521461962
Anbieter: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521024455 ISBN 13: 9780521024457
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. A thorough review of the properties of deep-level, localized defects in semiconductors. Series Editor(s): Ahmad, Haroon; Pepper, Michael; Broers, Alec. Series: Cambridge Studies in Semiconductor Physics & Microelectronic Engineering. Num Pages: 232 pages, 106 b/w illus. BIC Classification: PHK; TJFD5. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 350. . 2008. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521461960 ISBN 13: 9780521461962
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 104,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0521461960 ISBN 13: 9780521461962
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Photoinduced Defects in Semiconductors is the first book to give a complete overview of the properties of deep-level, localized defects in semiconductors that can be created or destroyed by light.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521461960 ISBN 13: 9780521461962
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521461960 ISBN 13: 9780521461962
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 118,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A thorough review of the properties of deep-level, localized defects in semiconductors. Series: Cambridge Studies in Semiconductor Physics & Microelectronic Engineering. Num Pages: 230 pages, 106 b/w illus. BIC Classification: PHFC; PHK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 17. Weight in Grams: 491. . 1996. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guilford Publications, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 1606236458 ISBN 13: 9781606236451
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Family-focused psychoeducational treatment (FFT) is among a very small number of psychosocial treatments that have been found to be effective in multiple studies to improve the course of bipolar disorder. This indispensable guide describes how to implement FFT with adult and adolescent patients and their family members. Provided are practical procedures for helping families understand the nature of bipolar disorder, strengthen their communication skills, solve day-to-day problems, and reduce the risk and severity of relapse. The book incorporates state-of-the-art knowledge on the illness and its biological and psychosocial management. More than a dozen reproducible handouts are included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521461960 ISBN 13: 9780521461962
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 148,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A thorough review of the properties of deep-level, localized defects in semiconductors. Series: Cambridge Studies in Semiconductor Physics & Microelectronic Engineering. Num Pages: 230 pages, 106 b/w illus. BIC Classification: PHFC; PHK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 17. Weight in Grams: 491. . 1996. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521024455 ISBN 13: 9780521024457
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is the first book to give a complete overview of the properties of deep-level, localized defects in semiconductors. Such comparatively long-lived (or metastable) defects exhibit complex interactions with the surrounding material, and can significantly affect the performance and stability of certain semiconductor devices. After an introductory discussion of metastable defects, the properties of DX and EL2 centres in III-V compounds are presented. Additional crystalline materials are also dealt with, before a detailed description is given of the properties and kinetics of photo-induced defects in amorphous semiconductors. The book closes with an examination of the effects of photo-induced defects in a range of practical applications. Throughout, unifying concepts and models are stressed, and the book will be of great use to graduate students and researchers interested in the physics and materials science of semiconductors.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 217 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521461960 ISBN 13: 9780521461962
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is the first book to give a complete overview of the properties of deep-level, localized defects in semiconductors. Such comparatively long-lived (or metastable) defects exhibit complex interactions with the surrounding material, and can significantly affect the performance and stability of certain semiconductor devices. After an introductory discussion of metastable defects, the properties of DX and EL2 centres in III-V compounds are presented. Additional crystalline materials are also dealt with, before a detailed description is given of the properties and kinetics of photo-induced defects in amorphous semiconductors. The book closes with an examination of the effects of photo-induced defects in a range of practical applications. Throughout, unifying concepts and models are stressed, and the book will be of great use to graduate students and researchers interested in the physics and materials science of semiconductors.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521461960 ISBN 13: 9780521461962
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 200,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.