Reginald horrox editor (8 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (8)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Book Handbook 1951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Dust jacket shows edge wear with tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blacknell, United Kingdom 1951

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, USAPlain Tales Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated and with some fold-outs. Page edges darkened and offset fades and foxing to endpapers. Interior is clean and unmarked. Solid binding. A nice copy.

  • Verlag: Bracknell, Berks 1951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,54

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Normal book wear; moderate dust jacket wear. Book.

  • Verlag: Book Handbook, Blacknell, Berks. [UK] 1951

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USAAbout Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 6,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good condition. No dust jacket. First Edition Thus. Blacknell, Berks. [UK]: Book Handbook, 1951. Very Good condition. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. Endpapers browned as usual. The first nine issues of this periodical from 1947 to 1950 are here indexed and bound in cloth by t

  • Verlag: Book Handbook, Berkshire 1947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, USAOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 7,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 12 verfügbar

    paper wrappers. small 8vo. paper wrappers. Various pagination. The following issues are available: Vol. One: 2(4), 3(3), 4(2), 5(2) Vol. Two: 1(7), 2, Per issue price.

  • Verlag: Book Handbook (dist. by Book Centre Ltd.), Bracknell, Berks. [U.K.] 1950

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USAAbout Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 28,44

    EUR 6,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine condition. First Edition. Bracknell, Berks. [U.K.]: Book Handbook (dist. by Book Centre Ltd.) , 1950. Near Fine condition. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are crisp and clean. NO foxing. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. BOOK HANDBOOK: AN ILLUSTRATED QUARTERLY FOR OWNERS AND COLL

  • Verlag: Book Centre, London, UK 1947

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA100POCKETS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 57,41

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover/stapled. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as Issued. Volume 1, No 2. Text/As New. Illustrated, stapled soft cover/VG w/nips & chips to edges & closed tear to lower spine leading back edge. Second issue of this quarterly. Contents of this issue are: I, Among My Books - 2. The Margarita Philosophica

  • Verlag: R. I. severs, Ltd., Printers, Cambridge, England 1951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, USAThe BiblioFile

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 52,47

    EUR 14,65 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Blue cloth boards, silver spine titles, slight wear. Pages very good, clean. Single volume, initially issued serially in six parts. Filled w/ illustrations, photo plates, etc. Former Herefordshire City Library reference edition. 484 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.