Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0824816137 ISBN 13: 9780824816131
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, 1994
ISBN 10: 0824816137 ISBN 13: 9780824816131
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. subtitled "Evolutionary Theory and Natural History in the Pacific" "In this volume of essays, sixteen scholars explore the many dimensions--biological, social, and political-of Darwinism in the Pacific." 540 pages. Still in shrink wrap. ; 6 3/8 x 9 3/4 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Anbieter: No Alternative Books, Greenfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Missing dust jacket. Sharpie on ffep - else, text bright, clean and clear. Binding and hinges tight. Some bumping to hardcover board corners.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1994. Natural History. University of Hawaii Press. 540p., fine cloth and very good - fine dust jacket, in original shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 082481424X ISBN 13: 9780824814243
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1992. Exploration. University of Hawaii Press. 415p., very good cloth and dust jacket. 12/25.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library copy with stamps and stickers. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Hawaii Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 082481424X ISBN 13: 9780824814243
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. B & W Illustrations, Map Decorated End Papers (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1992 Sm Quarto, , PP.415,
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition hardback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Dust jacket is in great shape. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0824816137 ISBN 13: 9780824816131
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. illustrated edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2022. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI, 1994
ISBN 10: 0824816137 ISBN 13: 9780824816131
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket a trifle rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Biology; ISBN: 0824816137. ISBN/EAN: 9780824816131. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24816.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawai'i Press, Honolulu, 1994
ISBN 10: 0824816137 ISBN 13: 9780824816131
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. 540pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper. Honolulu; University of Hawai'i Press, (1994). Near fine.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2022. hardcover. . . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299094308 ISBN 13: 9780299094300
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 082481424X ISBN 13: 9780824814243
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. dj: none. book: as new Language: eng.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 082481424X ISBN 13: 9780824814243
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. As New in manufacturer's shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frankfurt am Main : Bund-Verl., 2000
ISBN 10: 376632957X ISBN 13: 9783766329578
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Deutschland
Broschiert. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 212 Deutsch 220g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299094308 ISBN 13: 9780299094300
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. pp.xv, 281 pages, an AS NEW hardback, publisher's original cream cloth binding with brown lettering to the spine and front cover - exactly as shown in the Abe stock photo [0299094308].
Verlag: Trans Amer Soc Civil Engr, 1893
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 30, Nos 658, 659, 660, pp. 483-497, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Verlag: University Of Hawaii Press
ISBN 10: 0824816137 ISBN 13: 9780824816131
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Text Figures (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1994 Sm Quarto, , PP.540,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, 1992
Anbieter: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Rehbock, Philip F. - Editor (illustrator). First Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped; signed by the editor on the title page. Signed by the Editor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299094308 ISBN 13: 9780299094300
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0299094308.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0824816137 ISBN 13: 9780824816131
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. As New in publisher's shrink wrap. 16 essays explore the interrelationship between Darwinian ideas and the Pacific. Essays by David R. Stoddart, E. Alison Kay, Jane R. Camerini, and others. 540pp. Index, notes.