Verlag: Robert Laffont, Paris, 1984
Anbieter: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. 240 pages, dans la collection "A jeu découvert". Léger pli en couverture. Annexes : "Le Cheveu blanc" par Madeleine Renaud et "Madeleine Renaud" par Albert Camus. Livre.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Centre National de Development de Materiaux pour les Langues Francaise et Portugaise (Bedford NH), 1978, 1978
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Text in French. Near fine tall illustrated stapled wraps with clean bright text throughout Profusely illustrated. Arcadian, Cajun Bayou French dialect. Scarce.
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. US Bin 21-4: This is an 18 page, oblong staple bound booklet w black and white photos of tools and implements in the museum. This light green spine.
Sprache: Portugiesisch
ISBN 10: 9722513818 ISBN 13: 9789722513814
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Trabalhar Para Que?', explora diversas perspectivas sobre el trabajo y su significado en la vida moderna. Escrito por Frank Bournois, Jérôme Duval-Hamel, Jacques Rojot, Sylvie Rousillon, Renaud Sainsaulieu y Eric Albert, el libro ofrece un análisis profundo sobre las motivaciones y propósitos detrás del trabajo, invitando a la reflexión sobre su importancia en la sociedad actual. Publicado por Bertrand Editora, este libro es una valiosa contribución al debate sobre el futuro del trabajo. EAN: 9789722513814 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Trabalhar Para Que? Autor: Frank Bournois| Jérôme Duval-Hamel| Jacques Rojot| Sylvie Rousillon| Renaud Sainsaulieu| Eric Albert Idioma: pt-BR Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Assessment and Dissemination Center
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Shelf 113 Text clean; book tight; paper lightly tanned; published in 1979 and 1980; covers have light tanning and some general wear; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS .
Erscheinungsdatum: 1909
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. NY 1909 (copyright) Schirmer. Sheet music for Organ. 4to., 5pp., original wraps. VG plus.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris : Billaudot, PN 1274 [192-?]., 1274
Anbieter: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Deutschland
Noten
9 S. Gr. 4°. OU. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Noten
Noten. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: F.X. LE ROUX, 1920
Anbieter: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Frankreich
Zustand: BE. Strasbourg, broché; in-12, 200 pp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 134,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 157,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 27 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Den Haag : Van Eck [1909]., 1909
Anbieter: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Deutschland
Noten
5 p. met 2 p. dansaanwijzingen. Randen licht rafelig. Titelbl. los. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO50037713: non daté. In-Folio. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 7 pages. Partition pour piano et chant + paroles. Tampons sur le premier plat n'altérant pas la lecture de la partition. Illustration en bleu et blanc sur le premier plat de H. VIOLLET. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 14 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Volume 2.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 14 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Verlag: DURAND ET FILS NON DATE
Noten
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO50061840: NON DATE. In-Folio. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 5 pages de partitions - clé de sol et clé de fa. Déchirures.Ouvrage partiellment desolidarise. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Publications des Facultés universitaires Saint-Louis Bruxelles, 1981
ISBN 10: 2802800191 ISBN 13: 9782802800194
Anbieter: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. In 8, Broché, bon état, 1981, 242 pages, (traces ou marques en couverture avec bord frottés, plis au dos, paragraphes margés et annotations gommés). Envoi soigné.
Verlag: SPCK [1947], London:, 1947
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 1st edition. xix, 79 p.; 4 halftone pl. (certificates of consecration of Joseph R.Vilatte, C.H. Carfora, E.O. Cope, U.V. Herford); 22 cm. VG orig. ivory cloth, spine lightly spotted.
Verlag: f. - x. le roux & cie, Strasbourg, 1920
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. oktav orig. broschur. sehr gutes exemplar. enthält 2zeilige widmung + signatur von albert renaud auf titelei; 199 seiten; text in französisch; enthält eine frontispiz - zeichnung der jeanne d' arc sowie eine karte; einband lichtgerändert.
Anbieter: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, Frankreich
1 volume in-4° broché, couverture illustrée à rabats, 316 p., illustrations. Très bon état.
Anbieter: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2014. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. Format 24,5 x 17 cm ( 774 gr ). Imprimé sur 3 papiers différents, reliure avec couture apparente et débossage sur la couverture et le bandeau. --------- 295 pages avec plus de 200 dessins par 23 artistes . *************************** "" Héritière des zines ( fanzines et graphzines ), la revue Rouge Gorge a traversé les 10 dernières années en se consacrant à un champ de l art contemporain en pleine renaissance : le dessin. Cette Edition anniversaire qui réunit plus de 50 artistes, Rouge Gorge, 10 ans de dessin revient sur l'histoire de la revue à la façon d'un fil rouge traversant une époque et mettant en relief toute la créativité allant de pair - apparition de nouveaux artistes, formation de groupes aux esthétiques variées, réinvention des espaces d'exposition, mixage des genres et des pratiques et, bien sûr, publication de revues critiques et revues d'artistes dont elle est la pionnière. "" ***************************** fav-08-909 & ref 299.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO50010011: début XXème. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 7 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Anbieter: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, Frankreich
Zustand: New.