Retold robert mathias (13 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, USAShamrock Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. First Edition. Glossy pictorial boards; Large 8vo.,Unpaginated. (approx. 30pages). Nicely illustrated throughout in full-color. No names or other markings. Touch of minor wear to lower corner of front cover. Original price label rear cover. V.Good+. Maggie Downer (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,65
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Annabel Spenceley (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,44
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged c…over. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Annabel Spenceley (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustralienNanny's Web
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,12
EUR 15,17 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. No Jacket. [44]pp, 8 x 10 inches. MAGGIE DOWNER (illustrator).

A Kaleidoscope of Faries & Fables
Mathias, Robert (retold by) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, USAHORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition hardcover in dj. Dedication on fep, bumped tips, Dj shows light edge wear, closed 1" tear at head of spine, displays beautifully in new mylar sleeve. 221 pp.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichLeaf Ends
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,35
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition hardback with dustwrapper very good/very good, stories from Hans Andersen, Brothers Grimm, Rudyard Kipling, Aesop's Fables, various illustrators.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. Color illustrations by David Frankland. Line illustrations by Meg Rutherford. Third impression. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.
Verlag: Morristown, New Jersey: Silver Burdett Company,
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, USABOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
(1985). First U.S. edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Robin Lawrie's beautiful illustrations reflect the magic of Andersen's stories, and add a further dimension to some of the world's favorite tales for children.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazarus Books Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 27,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth Bound Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Red boards in fine condition, all pages & plates in fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition Very Good, price clipped, slight edge wear to corners. Color illustrations by David Frankland. Line illu…strations by Meg Rutherford. 72 pages all in fine condition. David Frankland Meg Rutherford (illustrator).
Verlag: Hamlyn 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , NeuseelandLOTSABOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,14
EUR 19,07 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good Reading Hardback. No Jacket. 72 pages. David Frankland and Meg Rutherford (illustrator).
Weitere BilderTales From The Brothers Grimm :
Jacob Grimm & Wilhelm Grimm ; ( Retold ) Robert Mathias ; ( Illustrator ) Paul Bonner
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSapphire Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,61
EUR 31,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. Published In 1986 : 1st. Edition : Hamlyn Books : Large Format : The Price Tag Has Been Removed By A Shop : Overall , A Very Nice Book .

Verlag: Templar, Great Britain 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, AustralienM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,24
EUR 31,21 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Laminated Boards. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. illustrated by Robin Lawrie. Timeless Tales.; 275 x 215mm.
STORIES OF HANS ANDERSEN, THE.
Andersen, Hans Christian. Retold by Robert Mathias. Illustrations by Robin Lawrie
Verlag: New Jersey 1985 1985
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, USAART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,35
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
AndersenÆs fairy tales, once read, are never forgotten. They capture the imagination and live in the memory forever. Using highly visual language, Mathias beautifully retells six of Hans AndersenÆs most celebrated stories, including The Little Mermaid, The Wild Swans, The Little Match Girl and The EmperorÆs New Clothes. The supe…rb and charming illustrations perfectly reflect the magical quality of these stories and add a unique dimension to these world-favorite fairy tales., , Year1985, Illust. B/W22, Illust. Color26, ISBN 0382091531, Code 4195. Clothbound w/ Jacket, All books have 2 to 4 bashed corners, Pages 76, Size 11öx 8ö.