Rev moran (30 Ergebnisse)

A Comprehensive Examination of Conscience Based on Twelve Virtues
MILLER C.SS.R, REV. DONALD F.; MORAN BISHOP, REV. PATRICK F.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USABlue Vase Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, USASouthern Maryland Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, USAPreserving Christian Publications, Inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: binding (fair) pages (good). 1960 108 pages paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic Truth Society of Dublin, Dublin
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 15,08
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Printer Wrapper. Zustand: Fair. 44 pp. disbound from covers. Else good.

A Comprehensive Examination of Conscience Based on Twelve Virtues
MILLER C.SS.R, REV. DONALD F./ MORAN BISHOP, REV. PATRICK F.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,60
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 130 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic Truth Society of Ireland, Dublin 1947
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,00
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. 16 pp.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, USAPreserving Christian Publications, Inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1960 108 pages bound from paperback binding (fair) pages (good).

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 27,12
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Catholic Truth Society 1946, 1946
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,32
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1946. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: M. H. Gill & Son, Ltd.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,58
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1913. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Cover has light nicks. Title in gilt to spine. Previous owners name to FFEP, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Verlag: Catholic Truth Society 1946, 1946
- Softcover
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,18
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 16pp pamphlet, paper wraps, pages browned, Good condition.
Verlag: James Duffy
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,91
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1864. Paperback. Clean copy in green cloth covers with gilt decoration to front and spine, and gilt to page edges. Covers showing some age and shelf wear. Previous owner's name to ffep. Some wear to binding but remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: James Duffy 1864
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1864. Paperback. Clean copy in green cloth covers with gilt decoration to front and spine, and gilt to page edges. Covers showing some age and shelf wear. Previous owner's name to ffep. Some wear to binding but remains a good copy. . . . .
Verlag: Catholic Truth Society of Ireland 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1959. Hardback. Fine in good cloth covers, lacking dust wrapper. Covers showing wear with small tears to spine. Internally, previous owners name on ffep, pages yellowed with age however text is clear and clean and remains a nice copy. . . . .
Verlag: M. H. Gill & Son, Ltd. 1913
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1913. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Cover has light nicks. Title in gilt to spine. Previous owners name to FFEP, remains very good. . . . .
Verlag: Catholic Truth Society 1946, 1946
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1946. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
Verlag: Catholic Truth Society of Ireland
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1940. Pamphlet. What is Christianity Pamphlet. Staplebound. Clean copy with minor shelf wear and name of previous owner inscribed. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Catholic Truth Society of Ireland
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,74
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. . Clothbound. Ownership signature. Fine in original cloth cover. Covers and pages showing some shelf wear and age, remains a fine copy. . . . .

Verlag: Duffy, Dublin 1864
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrlandTemple Bar Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. 1st Edition. First edition. A good solid copy in publisher's cloth. old circulating library treatment to covers and pastedown, the contents is clean and unmarked.

Poems: Patriotic, Religious, Miscellaneous
Ryan, Fr. Abram J.; Rev. John Talbot Smith [intro.]; John Moran [appreciation]
Verlag: P.J. Kennedy & Sons, New York 1896
- Hardcover
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, KanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,10
EUR 17,24 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Original black publisher's covers with title and ornamentation in gilt to cover and spine. Frontispiece of Fr. Ryan. Old owner's sticker to inside rear cover. Some foxing and toning to edges, which transfers onto some pages. Covers are moderately handled with some bumping and some white stains to the re…ar cover. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat--a sound and handsome copy. 360pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Catholic Truth Society of Ireland
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,27
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1959. Hardback. Fine in good cloth covers, lacking dust wrapper. Covers showing wear with small tears to spine. Internally, previous owners name on ffep, pages yellowed with age however text is clear and clean and remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Catholic Truth Society of Ireland
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,74
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. . Clothbound. Ownership signature. Fine in original cloth cover. Covers and pages showing some shelf wear and age, remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Verlag: James Duffy, Dublin 1864
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrlandTemple Bar Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy in slightly dulled cloth, name on the front end paper, with a section also clipped off.
Verlag: Catholic Truth Society of Ireland 1940
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1940. Pamphlet. What is Christianity Pamphlet. Staplebound. Clean copy with minor shelf wear and name of previous owner inscribed. . . . .
Verlag: Duffy (Dublin), IRELAND 1864
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,51
EUR 37,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: VG. No DW. 1st Edition. Clean tight copy in original dark green cloth lettered in gold on spine. However the FRONT ENDPAPER and HALFTITLE have been REMOVED weakening front hinge.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. B. Kelly, Dublin 1874
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrlandTemple Bar Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 125,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Complete in three volumes, a very good set in the publisher's calf backed boards, the edges of the binding are a bit scuffed, old college stamp on front end papers and title pages.

Verlag: James Duffy, Dublin 1864
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 88,98
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 478p. A green cloth hardcover book in acceptable condition. Spotty stains on cloth. Pen inscriptions on front free endpaper. Pages 351-446 are very loose, but not quite completely detached. A few scattered markings inside, but text essentially clean. Vol. I only. Spancs the beginning of the English Reformation through… the time of Archbishop Thomas Fleming.
Verlag: W B Kelly 1873
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichStrawberry Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 173,08
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Type: Book 1st printing. re-backed using original spine, complete with fold out maps and excellent colour illustrations, prior owner details to fep.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,57
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 348 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.78 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,38
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 348 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.78 inches. This item is printed on demand.