Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671633775 ISBN 13: 9780671633776
Anbieter: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very good as well with some very light edge rubbing and no chips or tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671633775 ISBN 13: 9780671633776
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671633775 ISBN 13: 9780671633776
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0060635738 ISBN 13: 9780060635732
Anbieter: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. The paper in this copy has aged and there is foxing on the inside covers. Othrwise in good tight condition.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster February 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671633775 ISBN 13: 9780671633776
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed and inscribed by co-author (and co-founder of Institute for Policy Studies). Hardcover, no dust jacket, in Good condition. Mostly clean pages, but some pages have underlining. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Cavanagh on title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671633775 ISBN 13: 9780671633776
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. Some age-toning to pages. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671633775 ISBN 13: 9780671633776
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Almost Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Zustand: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Anbieter: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good in Dustjacket. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 1994. February 1994. Simon & Schuster. 1st Printing. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0671633775. 480 pages. hardcover. Jacket illustration & design by Wendell Minor. keywords: History America Politics Business. DESCRIPTION - From Richard J. Barnet, coauthor of the groundbreaking bestseller Global Reach, and John Cavanagh comes an authoritative portrait of global corporations as they have evolved over the last twenty years - replacing national power; controlling the flow of money, goods, and information across the world; and dominating the fate of the world's economy and people. On the threshold of a new century, the world is shrinking fast, but it is not coming together. Global Dreams explores the many different ways in which the global economy shapes our lives, changing politics, work, and families in the United States and throughout the world, including: How the integrated global production system is creating a job crisis that affects every American; how a few corporations, thanks to their control of earth-spanning technologies, control a global commercial culture that can penetrate any village or neighborhood; how the clash of global commercial culture and traditional societies is unleashing fundamentalist backlash and political conflict; how great corporations have become less and less accountable to public authorities everywhere, and what this means for the environment job opportunities, and our economic future; how 'globalization,' the business buzzword of the decade, is creating not a global village but a divided planet in the grip of global gridlock. With major profiles of five of these corporations based on hundreds of interviews on four continents, Richard J. Barnet and John Cavanagh reveal how a few hundred companies with worldwide connections dominate the four intersecting webs of global commercial activity that make up the new world economy. inventory #20800.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row Inc, San Francisco, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060635738 ISBN 13: 9780060635732
Anbieter: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. First Edition. In Wraps; covers are clean and flat and bright; covers are very lightly rubbed on edges; rear cover has a scuff mark at lower right corner from price-sticker removal; book interior is clean and tight and unmarked; 8vo; 196 pages; indexed.
Anbieter: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
blue & black hardbound 8vo. dustwrapper in protective plastic cover. fine cond. nice clean copy. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of all markings. dustwr. fine cond., not worn or torn or price clipped. first edition. first printing ( # 1 in # line). 480p. notes. select biblio. index. world history. economics. politics. globalization. multinational corporations. integrated global production system. job crisis. global commercial culture. fundamentalism. "major profiles of five of these corporations. (sony. bertelsmann. ford. citibank. philip morris.)". philips, time warner, matsushita. disney. global cultural bazaar. rjr nabisco. nestle. sara lee. h j heinz. levi strauss. nike. texas instruments. toyota. gatt. third world debt crisis. china. developing countries. global division of labor. EU. food. free trade. india. japan. NAFTA. technology. wages. labor unions.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Estrategias de Éxito Para La Pyme', ofrece una guía para pequeñas y medianas empresas. Escrito por Donald K. Clifford, Jr. y Richard E. Cavanagh, el libro explora estrategias en el ámbito de la microeconomía y las finanzas. Publicado por Folio Pub. Corp. en noviembre de 1991, está disponible en tapa dura y en español. EAN: 9788475831718 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Estrategias de éxito para la pequeña y mediana empresa Autor: Donald K. Clifford| Richard E. Cavanagh Editorial: Folio Pub. Corp. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 404 Formato: tapa dura.
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, 1994
Anbieter: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A FINE crisp copy with a Near FINE bright dj., 1st Edition.
Anbieter: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Simon & Schuster hardcover in dust jacket, 1994, 1st edition/1st printing, jacket price $25.00, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks/tears or other defects; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX NOT a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Verlag: Econ Düsseldorf 1986, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
Ln. 344 S. Abb. mit Umschlag guter Zustand.
Verlag: Republic, 1948
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A VG or better lot of two original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.