Richard overy (Mehr als 2.800 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 1996

    0393039250 / 9780393039252

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 2018

    0393652297 / 9780393652291

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 2018

    0393652297 / 9780393652291

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 2018

    0393652297 / 9780393652291

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 2018

    0393652297 / 9780393652291

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,94

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 1997

    039331619X / 9780393316193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,13

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 1997

    039331619X / 9780393316193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,13

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 12 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 1997

    039331619X / 9780393316193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USAAspen Book Co.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,14

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 2018

    0393652297 / 9780393652291

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,40

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking 2010

    0670022098 / 9780670022090

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USANew Legacy Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,22

    EUR 2,16 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes & Noble 2003

    0760735301 / 9780760735305

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,51

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 1997

    039331619X / 9780393316193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 1998

    0140271694 / 9780140271690

    Serie: Allen Lane History, Buch 3 von 52. Buch 3 von 52 - Allen Lane History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 1998

    0140271694 / 9780140271690

    Serie: Allen Lane History, Buch 3 von 52. Buch 3 von 52 - Allen Lane History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 1998

    0140271694 / 9780140271690

    Serie: Allen Lane History, Buch 3 von 52. Buch 3 von 52 - Allen Lane History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 1998

    0140271694 / 9780140271690

    Serie: Allen Lane History, Buch 3 von 52. Buch 3 von 52 - Allen Lane History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company (edition First Edition) 2018

    0393652297 / 9780393652291

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books (edition Revised) 2000

    014028530X / 9780140285307

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 1997

    039331619X / 9780393316193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, USASustainableBooks.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 4,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 1998

    0140271694 / 9780140271690

    Serie: Allen Lane History, Buch 3 von 52. Buch 3 von 52 - Allen Lane History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 1997

    039331619X / 9780393316193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes & Noble 2003

    0760735301 / 9780760735305

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company (edition Reprint) 1997

    039331619X / 9780393316193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,92

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: VIKING 2009

    067002113X / 9780670021130

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USAReliant Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 1997

    039331619X / 9780393316193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 1997

    039331619X / 9780393316193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin (edition First Edition) 1997

    0140513302 / 9780140513301

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,04

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking 2010

    0670022098 / 9780670022090

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 2018

    0393652297 / 9780393652291

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USABellwetherbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,52

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bruise/tear to cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 2002

    0393322971 / 9780393322972

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good.