Richard stead (294 Ergebnisse)

The Literacy Map: Guiding Children to Where They Need to Be (4-6)
Gentry, J. Richard, Ph.D.; Jean Mann; Lynn Pott; Tony Stead; Margaret Trauernicht
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 3,78
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,12
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Think Biblically!: Recovering a Christian Worldview
MacArthur, John [Editor]; Ennis, Pat [Contributor]; Street, John D. [Contributor]; Plew, Paul T. [Contributor]; Morley, Brian K. [Contributor]; Scott, Stuart W. [Contributor]; Mackey II, R. W. [Contributor]; Hughes, John A. [Contributor]; Horner, Grant [Contributor]; Greer Jr., Clyde P. [Contributor]; Mayhue, Richard [Contributor]; Tatlock, Mark A. [Contributor]; Jones, Taylor B. [Contributor]; Stead, John P. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,62
EUR 4,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nice book with minor wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,28
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,18
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ; Hodder & Stroughton, London 1910
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1ar British edition; red c w/black decoratons/titles; owner's name; 159 clean, unmarked pages; lit etoiing; illustrated end papers. color illus & map (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, USAWest Side Book Shop, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Trade Paperback. xii + 211 pp, list of 21 illustrations - 12 tables - 22 maps & plans, Prologue, 6 chapters, glossary, further reading, index. Splay of upper forecorner wrap clear taped (less than .5"), shows very light wear to wrap edges - minimal, else binding tight, pages clean and u…nmarked. 6.2" x 9.2" blue illustrated wraps Size: Octavo. Stead, Michael - Photography (illustrator). Book.
Weitere BilderThe Literacy Map: Guiding Children to Where They Need to Be (4-6)
Gentry, J. Richard, Ph.D.; Mann, Jean; Pott, Lynn; Stead, Tony; Trauernicht, Margaret
- Softcover
Anbieter: ralph brandeal, oakland, NJ, USAralph brandeal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,38
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. cover has lite shelf wear this is a brand new un-used work book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,43
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Adventures on the High Seas. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,88
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Verlag: Seeley, Service & Co.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,87
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. No Edition Stated. 2559 pages. No dust jacket. Light brown cloth with blue lettering. Colour frontispiece with B&W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to spine, boa…rd edges and corners, with crushing to spine ends. Moderate sunning to spine, with scuffing, insect damage and other marking to boards.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Blackie and Son, London 1934
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,53
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition. 238 pp. Actually undated - circa 1934. Red cloth decorated in black on the front panel and spine; black and white frontis. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some discolouration around the edges; also some discolouration on the edges…of the text block; previous owner's name and date (1934) on the front free endpaper; hinges tight, gutters intact. A strike at work, abandoned at sea, a bear hunt. and a war. Size: 12mo. Book.
Verlag: T. Fisher Unwin, Putnam, London & NY 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, USAQuiet Friends IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 1st edition. VG book. Tight. 5 scuffed raised ridges, scuffed spine top. First & last leaves lighly foxed, no aging or marginalia. FINE fold out map. 3 page list of ful page & in text ilustrations. GOOD book. Half brown leather. 1st ed. 7"x5". xxiv,430pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,08
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,44
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Frowde Hodder and Stoughton, London 1912
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichYour Book Soon
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,76
EUR 21,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. 160 pp + 16 page publisher's list 4 colour plates and a bw map, green cloth with black white and red title and illustrations to front and spine. Prize label from Norfolk Education dated 1912. Covers a little rubbed around the edges fore and top edges a little spotted and…marked - sound copy. Arch Webb (illustrator).

Verlag: Oxford University Press 1931
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,80
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1931. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and…edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,97
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,15
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,28
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Frowde & Hodder & Stoughton, London UK 1910
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,15
EUR 24,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Back/Hard Cover. Zustand: Good +/++. No Dustjacket. 160 pages including chronolgical table. Page 81-82 loose, holding at bottom with a light crack to spine holding well & slight frays to this page-edge. Red binding faded to a slightly lighter read with slight handling discolouring to spine, attractive black design to front,… slight surface marks to rear, slight overall darkening. Light wear with slight creases to spine-ends, light wear to corners. Pictorial design to end-papers which are slight browned to edges, colour frontispiece, slight finger marks to title-page, page-edges darkened with slight foxing which just shows to some margins. Text is otherwise clean & in sound condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seeley Service & Co. 1918
- Hardcover
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards worn, titling faded from the spine, page edges tanned, foxing.