Richards a b (361 Ergebnisse)

Woman
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezea Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; LeGrand Richards; Boyd K. Packer; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; David B. Haight; Neal A. Maxwell [Primary Contributor]; Marion D. Hanks [Primary Contributor]; Rex D. Pinegar [Primary Contributor]; G. Homer Durham [Primary Contributor]; James M. Paramore [Primary Contributor]; Barbara B. Smith [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

A Nurse's Survival Guide to the Ward
Ann Richards BA(HONS) MSC RGN DIPN(LON) RNT, Sharon L. Edwards RGN DipN(Lon) MSc PGCEA
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,90
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie…d. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

A Nurse's Survival Guide to the Ward
Richards BA(Hons) MSc DipN(Lon) RGN RNT, Ann; Edwards EdD SFHEA NTF MSc PGCEA DipN(Lon) RN, Sharon L.
- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,94
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 47111132. 1753695254. 7/28/2025 9:34:14 AM.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,07
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamp…s & stickers.

A Nurse's Survival Guide to the Ward
Ann Richards BA(HONS) MSC RGN DIPN(LON) RNT, Sharon L. Edwards RGN DipN(Lon) MSc PGCEA
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,16
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Mare Books 2023
Serie: Creepy Christmas, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - Creepy Christmas
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Mare Books 2024
Serie: Creepy Christmas, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Creepy Christmas
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Mare Books 2024
Serie: Halloween Bites, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Halloween Bites
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,01
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Happy Beginning. Book.

A Nurses Survival Guide to the Ward
Richards BA(HONS) MSC RGN DIPN(LON) RNT, Ann and Edwards RGN DipN(Lon) MSc PGCEA, Sharon L.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

A Nurses Survival Guide to the Ward
Richards BA(HONS) MSC RGN DIPN(LON) RNT, Ann and Edwards RGN DipN(Lon) MSc PGCEA, Sharon L.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 2009
Serie: A Nurse's Survival Guide, Buch 6 von 11. Buch 6 von 11 - A Nurse's Survival Guide
- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,88
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,57
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,51
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,15
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 12 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Step into the heart of New Orleans, where legends of vampires, witches, spells, and curses are as alive as the city itself. But what if there's a nugget of truth to the stories?Alard Fairchild isn't your average man-he's a fairy prince from the Kingdoms of Earth and Sky, hiding in plain sight as a povert…y lawyer in the French Quarter. All he wants is a normal, human life. That is, until he meets Razi Miller, a hot tourist with a wild side who's looking for a little adventure-and ends up entangled in something far more dangerous than he ever expected.After one unforgettable night together, Raz wakes up to find himself magically bonded to Alard by an ancient marriage tattoo. Neither of them knows how it happened or why, but one thing's for sure: the consequences are far-reaching-and deadly.As Raz is dragged into a hidden world of legendary creatures and mystical portals between realms, he faces a terrifying new reality: Alard is already betrothed to Meyda, the ruthless Princess of Fire and Ice. Their accidental marriage could ignite a brutal war between the kingdoms, and Raz is now a pawn in a deadly political game.With danger closing in, Alard and Raz must work together to undo the chaos they've unwittingly unleashed. But the more time they spend together, the more they realize the one thing neither of them can control. is love.Packed with sizzling romance, high-stakes adventure, and dark magic, A Happy Beginning will keep you hooked until the very last page.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London 2012
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,48
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The new edition of this highly popular book is an indispensable guide to daily procedures and problems for nurses starting work on the ward or returning to practice. It provides guidance in a variety of areas including: How to organise your job and yourself How to assess patients Clinical informati…on on a wide range of conditions Important principles, procedures and investigations How to administer drugs safely What to do in an emergency As well as information on how to do the job, the importance of communication and nursing care issues is emphasised. Background information is also given on underlying legal, health and safety issues.This book will help you with Organising your job and yourself Assessing patients Getting clinical information on a wide range of conditions Important principles, procedures and investigations Administering drugs safely What to do in an emergency Communication, legal health and safety issues A new section on professional practice relates current issues to nursing practice Updated drug section provides essential understanding of common drug classes New resuscitation guidelines. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London 2009
Serie: A Nurse's Survival Guide, Buch 6 von 11. Buch 6 von 11 - A Nurse's Survival Guide
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,20
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The 'Nurses' Survival Guide to Drugs in Practice' is a handy pocketbook designed to provide succinct informationon a wide variety of drugsthatnurses need to look up quickly. It provides an understandable and detailed account of common drugs and their actions. The level is suitable for all nurses in… practice, including qualified and student nurses, as well as those taking Supplementary Prescribing Courses andwill also be useful to other healthcare professionals . Pocket sized and easily transportable, it will become a constant companion both in ward and community environments. As well as the more routine use of drugs in clinical practice it covers emergency situations, such as cardiac arrest and anaphylaxis. Comprehensive coverage of drugs in use to offer security in any clinical setting . Succinct and clear information in boxes, lists etc to facilitate assimilation of information 'on the spot' . Attractive page design and well signposted layout to enable quick access to the right information . Flexicover to maintain quality in a clinical setting and when frequently used . Covers basic pharmacology including drug absorption and metabolism as well as explaining how drugs actually work . Fully up to date with government guidelines e,g, from NICE, the Resuscitation Council and the British Thoracic Society etc. . Additional sections on the legal aspects of administering and prescribing drugs, drug calculations and paediatric doses Richards & Edwards: A Nurse's Survival Guide to the Ward 2E - 9780443068973 Edwards & Sabato: A Nurse's Survival Guide to Critical Care - 9780443104176 Fraser & Cooper: A Survival Guide to Midwifery - 9780443103889 Thomas: A Nurse's Survival Guide to Leadership and Management on the Ward - 9781437717471 Elcock & Sharples: A Nurse's Survival Guide to Mentoring - 9780702039461 Harrison & Daly: A Nurse's Survival Guide to Acute Medical Emergencies 3E - 9780702040443. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Step into the heart of New Orleans, where legends of vampires, witches, spells, and curses are as alive as the city itself. But what if there's a nugget of truth to the stories? Alard Fairchild isn't your average man--he's a fairy prince from the Kingdoms of Earth and Sky, hiding in plain sigh…t as a poverty lawyer in the French Quarter. All he wants is a normal, human life. That is, until he meets Razi Miller, a hot tourist with a wild side who's looking for a little adventure--and ends up entangled in something far more dangerous than he ever expected. After one unforgettable night together, Raz wakes up to find himself magically bonded to Alard by an ancient marriage tattoo. Neither of them knows how it happened or why, but one thing's for sure: the consequences are far-reaching--and deadly. As Raz is dragged into a hidden world of legendary creatures and mystical portals between realms, he faces a terrifying new reality: Alard is already betrothed to Meyda, the ruthless Princess of Fire and Ice. Their accidental marriage could ignite a brutal war between the kingdoms, and Raz is now a pawn in a deadly political game. With danger closing in, Alard and Raz must work together to undo the chaos they've unwittingly unleashed. But the more time they spend together, the more they realize the one thing neither of them can control. is love. Packed with sizzling romance, high-stakes adventure, and dark magic, A Happy Beginning will keep you hooked until the very last page. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781118474020.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781118474020.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,03
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A.B.W. Judson, Fundcraft's Publishing 1987
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USAWest With The Night
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Spiralbound. Zustand: Very good. light shelfwear. First edition. 108 p.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. 2nd ed. This book outlines how to reorganize the U.S. Army into a fully 2 and 3-Dimensional maneuver capable, ground force with terrain-agile, armored fighting vehicles sized to rapidly deploy by fixed-wing and rotary-wing aircraft to the scene of world conflicts and strike at the heart of freedom,s enem…ies. The plan to build the Army into Air-Mech-Strike Forces, exploiting emerging information-age technologies, as well as America,s supremacy in aircraft and helicopter delivery systems---at the lowest cost to the taxpayers, is described in detail. These Army warfighting organizations, using existing and some newly purchased equipment, will shape the battlefield to America,s advantage, preserving the peace before it is lost; if not, then winning fights that must be fought quickly. The dangerous world we live in moves by the speed of the AIR, and the 21st Century U.S. Army 2D/3D combat team will dominate this medium by Air-Mech-Strike. John E. Richards (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,08
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. 2nd ed. This book outlines how to reorganize the U.S. Army into a fully 2 and 3-Dimensional maneuver capable, ground force with terrain-agile, armored fighting vehicles sized to rapidly deploy by fixed-wing and rotary-wing aircraft to the scene of world conflicts and strike at the heart of freedom,s enem…ies. The plan to build the Army into Air-Mech-Strike Forces, exploiting emerging information-age technologies, as well as America,s supremacy in aircraft and helicopter delivery systems---at the lowest cost to the taxpayers, is described in detail. These Army warfighting organizations, using existing and some newly purchased equipment, will shape the battlefield to America,s advantage, preserving the peace before it is lost; if not, then winning fights that must be fought quickly. The dangerous world we live in moves by the speed of the AIR, and the 21st Century U.S. Army 2D/3D combat team will dominate this medium by Air-Mech-Strike. John E. Richards (illustrator).
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1896
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, USAPages Past--Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 12mo. 177 pages. Hardback bound in green cloth with cover lettering in gilt and with cover designs in gilt and white. The binding is rubbed and bumped and moderately soiled. A sound copy. Text is clean. C. D. Gibson. [and] A. B. Frost. [and] F. T. Richards. [and] the Author. (illustrator)….