Richards a b (361 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 06/01/2003 2003

    0443053952 / 9780443053955

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,90

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 2008

    0443068976 / 9780443068973

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,94

    EUR 6,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 47111132. 1753695254. 7/28/2025 9:34:14 AM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 2012

    0702046035 / 9780702046032

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,07

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamp

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 06/01/2003 2003

    0443053952 / 9780443053955

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,16

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: City Owl Press 2025

    1648985084 / 9781648985089

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Black Mare Books 2018

    1941502334 / 9781941502334

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,46

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Black Mare Books 2023

    1959008374 / 9781959008378

    Serie: Creepy Christmas, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - Creepy Christmas

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Black Mare Books 2024

    1959008455 / 9781959008453

    Serie: Creepy Christmas, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Creepy Christmas

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Black Mare Books 2024

    1959008420 / 9781959008422

    Serie: Halloween Bites, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Halloween Bites

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,13

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: City Owl Press 2025

    1648985076 / 9781648985072

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: City Owl Press 1/21/2025 2025

    1648985076 / 9781648985072

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,37

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Happy Beginning. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 2003

    0443053952 / 9780443053955

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 2003

    0443053952 / 9780443053955

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 2009

    0443102171 / 9780443102172

    Serie: A Nurse's Survival Guide, Buch 6 von 11. Buch 6 von 11 - A Nurse's Survival Guide

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,88

    EUR 12,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: City Owl Press 2025

    1648985076 / 9781648985072

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 14,57

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: City Owl Press 2025

    1648985076 / 9781648985072

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,51

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: City Owl Press, US 2025

    1648985076 / 9781648985072

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 12 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Step into the heart of New Orleans, where legends of vampires, witches, spells, and curses are as alive as the city itself. But what if there's a nugget of truth to the stories?Alard Fairchild isn't your average man-he's a fairy prince from the Kingdoms of Earth and Sky, hiding in plain sight as a povert

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: City Owl Press 2025

    1648985076 / 9781648985072

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London 2012

    0702046035 / 9780702046032

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,48

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The new edition of this highly popular book is an indispensable guide to daily procedures and problems for nurses starting work on the ward or returning to practice. It provides guidance in a variety of areas including: How to organise your job and yourself How to assess patients Clinical informati

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London 2009

    0443102171 / 9780443102172

    Serie: A Nurse's Survival Guide, Buch 6 von 11. Buch 6 von 11 - A Nurse's Survival Guide

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,20

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The 'Nurses' Survival Guide to Drugs in Practice' is a handy pocketbook designed to provide succinct informationon a wide variety of drugsthatnurses need to look up quickly. It provides an understandable and detailed account of common drugs and their actions. The level is suitable for all nurses in

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: City Owl Press 2025

    1648985076 / 9781648985072

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Step into the heart of New Orleans, where legends of vampires, witches, spells, and curses are as alive as the city itself. But what if there's a nugget of truth to the stories? Alard Fairchild isn't your average man--he's a fairy prince from the Kingdoms of Earth and Sky, hiding in plain sigh

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: WileyBlackwell 2014

    1118474023 / 9781118474020

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781118474020.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: WileyBlackwell 2014

    1118474023 / 9781118474020

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781118474020.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: City Owl Press 2025

    1648985076 / 9781648985072

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,23

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 2008

    0443068976 / 9780443068973

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 13,03

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: A.B.W. Judson, Fundcraft's Publishing 1987

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USAWest With The Night

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Spiralbound. Zustand: Very good. light shelfwear. First edition. 108 p.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Turner Publishing Company, US 2002

    1563116162 / 9781563116162

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. 2nd ed. This book outlines how to reorganize the U.S. Army into a fully 2 and 3-Dimensional maneuver capable, ground force with terrain-agile, armored fighting vehicles sized to rapidly deploy by fixed-wing and rotary-wing aircraft to the scene of world conflicts and strike at the heart of freedom,s enem

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Turner Publishing Company, US 2002

    1563116162 / 9781563116162

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,08

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. 2nd ed. This book outlines how to reorganize the U.S. Army into a fully 2 and 3-Dimensional maneuver capable, ground force with terrain-agile, armored fighting vehicles sized to rapidly deploy by fixed-wing and rotary-wing aircraft to the scene of world conflicts and strike at the heart of freedom,s enem

  • Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1896

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, USAPages Past--Used & Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 12mo. 177 pages. Hardback bound in green cloth with cover lettering in gilt and with cover designs in gilt and white. The binding is rubbed and bumped and moderately soiled. A sound copy. Text is clean. C. D. Gibson. [and] A. B. Frost. [and] F. T. Richards. [and] the Author. (illustrator)