Ricketts ralph (33 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (33)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGraw-Hill, Glencoe 2010

    0078747392 / 9780078747397

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USABookworksonline

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 9,43

    EUR 2,39 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. New 2010 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, McGraw-Hill Glencoe World Geography In Graphic Novel With Teaching Strategies, Summaries And Activities, World Geography Themes 1-11, Background And Strategies For Teaching With Graphic Novels, Opportunities For Differentiated Instruction, Illustrations, 87 Pages

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hastings House 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, USAOld Friends Used Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Assumed first, NAP. Very good condition book, unmarked, clean and tight, no DJ. [2105]. Ralph E. Ricketts (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Whitman Publishing Company 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, USAPheonix Books and Collectibles

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.

  • Verlag: Darton, Longman & Todd, London 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,31

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vg in cloth. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin 1962

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, USAMelrose Place

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 4,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Hardcover 1962 Pictorial Cover. Storybook for Youth and Children about our bodies. Ralph E. Ricketts (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Whitman, Racine, WI 1964

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USAGibson's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Whitman Learn about Books; Vol. 18; 59 pages. Illustrated by Ralph Ricketts (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Home Mission Board, Southern Baptist Convention, Atlanta, GA 1961

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, USABloomsbury Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Offered is a first edition, first printing of "Bayou Boy" written by Ashley V. Pickern, with illustrations by Ralph Ricketts, and published in 1961 by the Home Mission Board, Southern Baptist Convention out of Atlanta, Georgia. A stapled softcover measuring 5-1/4" by 7-3/4" and contai

  • Verlag: Chapman & Hall, London 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Blue hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. Previous owner inscription to fep. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 164pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chapman & Hall, London 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichC & J Read - Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 19,40 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. pp 164. Black boards with silver and blue lettering on spine. Endpapers slightly yellowed at edges and page edges yellowed. Very Good in Good protected dustjacket with light wear to bottom edge.

  • Verlag: Hastings House, New York 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, with a bit of chipping, small rip at front, discoloration and a 1-inch tear at spine, and a bit of soiling at back. Remainder mark on bottom of book. Illustrated by Ricketts, Ralph E. (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Search Press Ltd, London UK 1981

    0855324465 / 9780855324469

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition - Softcover. 210 pages. Light/moderate wear to covers' corners and spine-ends. Light marks to page-edges o/w pages clean and tidy.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Faber and Faber 1956

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,54

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition book with dust jacket. Unclipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 322pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Darton, Longman & Todd, London 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichC & J Read - Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,70

    EUR 19,40 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. pp.xiii 100. Grey boards with red titles. Spine and bottom edge very slightly darkened. Front endpaper inscribed by author. "Joan, with all good wishes. Ralph Ricketts". Very good plus in a good protected dustjacket with some wear to head and foot of

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Whitman Publishing, Wisconsin 1964

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Frans Books, Solva, Pembs, , Vereinigtes KönigreichFrans Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 31,28 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Glazed pictorial boards with wear at spine ends and corners. No inscriptions. Covers astronomy, earth and atmosphere, earth's waters, atoms and molecules, tools for finding out, vehicles for finding out (H54A). Ralph E Ricketts (illustrator).

  • Verlag: CHAPMAN & HALL 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Comics Monster, Margate, Kent, , Vereinigtes KönigreichComics Monster

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 6,44

    EUR 19,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HENRY'S WIFE Hardback Novel - 1st Edition - 1961 - No D/J - Condition : Near Fine.

  • Verlag: London : Faber and Faber 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 27,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth in a somewhat good dust-dulled and edge-nicked dust-wrapper as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall.Previous owners inscription. Physical description; 322p. ; 19 cm. Subjects; Fiction, Literature, Human pride. 19th century literature. Angry young men. 3

  • Verlag: London : Darton, Longman & Todd 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 27,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good title-blocked cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xiii, 100 p. ; 18 cm. Subject: Happiness. Love. Happiness Research Great Britain. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Faber and Faber, London 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, NeuseelandMainly Fiction

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 22,54 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight and tidy, 2 pages have a few wrinkles, otherwise near fine. Fully intact dust jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Verlag: London : Darton, Longman & Todd 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good title-blocked cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xiii, 100 p. ; 18 cm. Subject: Happiness. Love. Happiness Research Great Britain. 1 Kg.

  • Verlag: London : Faber and Faber 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth in a somewhat good dust-dulled and edge-nicked dust-wrapper as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall.Previous owners inscription. Physical description; 322p. ; 19 cm. Subjects; Fiction, Literature, Human pride. 19th century literature. Angry young men. 1

  • Verlag: Librairie Plon, Paris 1959

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: antoine, wavre, , Belgienantoine

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,50

    EUR 23,00 Versand 
    Versand von Belgien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    broché Couverture Illustrée. Zustand: Bon État. collection " feux croisés " - 304 pages en format 14 - 21 cm.

  • Verlag: Faber and Faber Ltd 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 30,90

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1956. First Published. 322 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages are bright and clear with mild foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking and staining to gutters but binding remains firm. Book is slightly bowed and forward leaning with visible tanning, staining and

  • Verlag: C & H 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Pencil inscription.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Verlag: London : Chapman & Hall 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 42,50

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good, somewhat edge-torn and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 222 pages. Subjects; English fiction 20th century. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: REILLY & LEE, CHICAGO 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, KanadaCome See Books Livres

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 28,56 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NEAR VERY GOOD. First Edition. BOOK IS SOLID & CLEAN WITH PRESENTATION STICKER ON ffep O/W , NO MARKINGS. D/J HAS SOME TEARS. " Minnie was a very little kitten looking for a home , Mike was a very big longshoreman.". SCANS ON REQUEST. THANKS. Ralph E. Ricketts. (illustr

  • Verlag: London: Search Press 1981

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks On The Green

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,49

    EUR 25,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Soft-cover. A very good copy. 210 pp.

  • Verlag: London : Chapman & Hall 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good, somewhat edge-torn and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 222 pages. Subjects; English fiction 20th century. 1 Kg.

  • Verlag: Librairie Plon "feux croisés", Paris 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, , FrankreichLibrairie la Devinière

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 41,00

    EUR 9,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    édition originale. Roman traduit de l'anglais par Ludmila Savitzky. Broché, couverture blanche décorée. 304 pages. In-8 (20x14) Edition originale de la traduction française. Un des 40 exemplaires sur papier d'alfa numérotés, seul tirage de luxe (n°12). Très bon état, non coupé.

  • Verlag: -Faber & Faber - 1956

    Anbieter: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPaul Brown

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,43

    EUR 28,03 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition first impression 1956. Cloth. Very good in Charles Mozley dustjacket.

  • Verlag: Plon 1959

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FrankreichLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 37,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Plon 1959, In-8 broché 304 p. Bon état.