Rifenburgh daniel (13 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, USAPheonix Books and Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf wear.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,60
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. CD4 - A hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Introduction by Richard Wilbur. 9.5"x…6.5", 478 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. AK2 - A hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the edges and corners, dust jacket and book have some bumped cor…ners, light tanning and shelf wear. Introduction by Richard Wilbur. 9.5"x6.5", 478 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,17
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 93.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,69
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 93.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, USABucks County Bookshop IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition, First Printing. -- Poetry. Introduction by Richard Wilbur. SIGNED, inscribed by the author in 2005 to [name] with a brief comment. -- Hardcover. Condition: fine, with fine dust jacket. ISBN 1904130038.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Self, Houston 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, USABohemian Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,18
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Recipient of 1996 R. H. Winner award of the Poetry Society of America, pamphlet stapled with spine strip missing, promoted by Donald Justice, dedicated to Walt Whitman, mimeographed copy, his first poems in print? Copy 69/250, signed by author on tp. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,38
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Waywiser Press, London 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Introduction by Richard Wilbur. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Inscribed to fellow poet Donald Justice and his wife, writer Jean Ross Justice on the title page: "2-10-02. To Don & Jean, Without your support, this book would not exist. With my deepest gratit…ude and all best wishes, Love, Dan R.".

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,33
EUR 61,22 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

Verlag: Published by The Waywiser Press, 9 Woodstock Road, London First Edition . 2002. 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original burgundy paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 93 printed pages of text. Minimal wear to the covers and in near Fine condition, no dust wrapper. SIGNED by the Author to the second front free end pape…r 'To Jeanine, All Best Wishes, Daniel Rifenburgh.' Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 1904130038 POETRY, VERSE & RHYMES.