Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition, including the original dust jacket, with no markings or highlighting inside.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878910778 ISBN 13: 9780878910779
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Human Kinetics Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1450411185 ISBN 13: 9781450411189
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Misc. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association February 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878910778 ISBN 13: 9780878910779
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Verlag: Verlag Hans Huber, 1943
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1943. No edition remarks. 436 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. German text. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are bright and clear. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Notable sunning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Mild water stains and droplets to boards. Library number to spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Human Kinetics Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0736033564 ISBN 13: 9780736033565
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780736033565.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780736033565.
Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Frobenius,Basel um 1960., 1960
Anbieter: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Deutschland
Knurr und Murr, die Löwenknaben. Ein lustiges Bilderbuch mit Versen. Lizenzausgabe für Schibli-Doppler. Kl.-4to. Durchgehend farbig illustriert. Illustr. Hardcover, sauberes gutes Exemplar. unpag. 24 S.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1910., 1910
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Deutschland
Gr.-4°, 17 Bll. lose in Originalumschlag. Vegetationsbilder, herausgegeben von Prof.Dr.G.Karsten, 7.Reihe, Heft 8 (Tafel 43-48). [ SW - Grönland, Vegetation ].