Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477461701 ISBN 13: 9781477461709
Anbieter: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Theodor Herzen (illustrator). PAGES LIKE NEW CLEAN AND UNMARKED.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478307897 ISBN 13: 9781478307891
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. book has moderate wear to hinges, mild wear to edges- bit more moderate to top back, corners, and ends of spine, moderate toning across cover, otherwise in very readable shape.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Bilgesu Yayincilik, Ankara, 2013
Anbieter: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Türkei
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Paperback. Demy 8vo. (21 x 14 cm). In Turkish. 512 p. Turkich inscriptions in Yenisei and Kyrgyzstan and Irk Bitiq. 'Irk bitiq' is a kind of fortune-telling book and the earliest text which was written in Turkish runic alphabet. Yenisey - Kirgizistan yazitlari ve Irk Bitig. Edited by Mehmet Ölmez.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 50 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade paperback. Zustand: Good. Nasira Turganbaj (illustrator). Presumed First Edition, First printing. 193 pages. Inscribed inside the front cover to Ambassador Pamela Spratlen. Inscription reads: Dear Honorable Ambassador Pamela Spratlen, I met you briefly at the Orthodox Church in Karakol and have been touched by your care and concern for the people of Kyrgyzstan. I believe you'll find the history of this nation fascinating, so I present my angle in this book to you. Enjoy. God bless, Richard (Risbek) Hewitt, 2012. Contains 14 black and white Illustrations by German artist Nasira Turganbaj. Also contains footnotes, references, appendix, and maps. Some wear, creasing, and scuffing to covers. Richard Hewitt moved from California to Kyrgyzstan in 1994 to teach in Bishkek's Academy of Agriculture and was given the name Risbek. One rural Kyrgyz family "adopted" him. In this rural context Hewitt started noticing the similarities between Hebrew Patriarchs and Kyrgyz nomads. Hewitt presented the chapters of 'Manas - Lost & Found' at academic conferences in Kyrgyzstan and became a public figure because of his essays and books. He spent nearly 20 years in Kyrgyzstan. The author's analysis of Kyrgyzstan's extraordinary epic Manas is set apart from the work of other foreign scholars because of his accurate perspective and research into the ancient spirituality of Kyrgyzstan's forefathers and their nomadic ways. Rural Kyrgyz, far from the Judeo-Christian world, have many striking biblical traditions. A comparative analysis of Kyrgyzstan's national epic Manas and Hebrew scripture reinforces the bond; especially obvious is the similarity between a biblical patriarch "Manasseh son of Jacob" and the Kyrgyz hero "Manas son of Jakyb. "Manas also had a exodus that is comparable to Moses' exodus. Strikingly, both leaders moved their people with 600,000 foot soldiers. 'Manas - Lost & Found' touches on an unending stream of similarities, many that cannot be categorized by Carl Jung's theories or classified as archetypes. The chapters in this book were essays presented at academic conferences in Kyrgyzstan. The topic was in Central Asia's news for several years.
Sprache: Türkisch
Verlag: Bilgesu Yayincilik, Ankara, 2016
ISBN 10: 9944795755 ISBN 13: 9789944795753
Anbieter: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Türkei
Zustand: New. Editors: Translator: 560 pages.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Verlag: Zürich, Drell, Gessner, Füssli und Comp., 1788
Anbieter: Magnus, Paris, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Edition originale. Erste Ausgabe; nur der erste Band steht unter dem Namen von Riesbeck; die weiteren Bände wurden von J.Milbiller Professor zu Passau, fortgesetzt; Erscheiungsjahre: 1788 für I und II; 1789 Bd III; 1790 Bd IV; spätere Einbände eines bekannten pariser Buchbinder: Lardière um 1850; halb Leder Bände mit Titel, fest und generell gut erhalten, Bd I Deckel berieben und kleiner Einriss unten an der Bindung; Bd IV im selben Zustand; Innen alle 4 Bd sehr gut; 432, VIII, 503, 520, 568 Seiten, vollständig; selten.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Orell, Geßner, Füßli und Comp., Zürich, 1789
Anbieter: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, Deutschland
18,0 x 11,5 cm, Pappband. Zustand: Gut. 520 Seiten Zustand: Einband berieben, Ecken bestoßen, Papier minimal braunfleckig, insgesamt sauber & gut // Text in Fraktur. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel. Alle Artikel befinden sich stets in gebrauchsfähigem Zustand. Gebrauchte Bücher sparen Ressourcen gegenüber Neuware und schonen die Umwelt. /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.