Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543155030 ISBN 13: 9781543155037
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543155030 ISBN 13: 9781543155037
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1543155030 ISBN 13: 9781543155037
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Ryan MD, Matt (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Ryan MD, Matt (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Good. Ryan MD, Matt (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543155030 ISBN 13: 9781543155037
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543155030 ISBN 13: 9781543155037
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Ryan MD, Matt (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform February 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543155030 ISBN 13: 9781543155037
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545168490 ISBN 13: 9781545168493
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Yeates, Logan; Murray, Suzanne; Ritter, Chris (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Ryan MD, Matt (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: New. Ryan MD, Matt (illustrator). Illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bradley Street Press 2/21/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0986381713 ISBN 13: 9780986381713
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Ryan MD, Matt (illustrator). The Nearly Calamitous Taming of PZ: A Laboratory Dog's Search for Love. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Ryan MD, Matt (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published by the Author, Berkeley, 1933
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor to Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed in ink by the author on the title page: Mary Bennett Ritter" - but also has a long sweet gift presentation from someone else to a friend in different ink on title page. The outside covers are original paper-covered boards faded and missing the cover paper in the gutter on front spine. All is tight! The author has written a family history to California aad about her younger years, medical study years, marrying a biologist going to the South Seas - working in a biological lab, War work and else of great interest (LA and la Jolla). Signed by Author(s).
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Ryan MD, Matt (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Ryan MD, Matt (illustrator). Paperback. A charming, classic adventure tale about the scary, crazy, and heart-thumpingly joyful plunge into connecting with others A mute, nameless foxhound has spent her life in a laboratory cage. She has never seen the sun. When she gets rescued, Dottie, a diva ladybug with a heart as big as her hat, helps the dog understand the world and find a home with Olivia, a restless, solitary girl seeking comfort that her new pet cannot supply. The isolated dog and the hesitant girl must face their fear of connecting. They learn to tame each other, let go, survive adventures, and find the courage to trust as they search for their place in the sun. The Nearly Calamitous Taming of PZ-- lyrical and approachable, with resonant details--has both humor and heart. Although intended for children eight through twelve, its classic unfolding and off-beat characters tickle the fancy of adults as well. It is both an adventure story and a tale with many layers--about overcoming obstacles, mining experience for what matters, and doing what is necessary, though not always desirable, for friendship. Ultimately, it is about the joy of a hard-won connection. The classic illustrations--with a contemporary edge--reflect this fresh, poignant, wise, and sometimes downright wacky book. "Not since Kafka has an insect risen to this level of artistic genius."--Dottie Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Ryan MD, Matt (illustrator). Illustrated.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.