Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 160547634X ISBN 13: 9781605476346
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 9th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 1605476331 ISBN 13: 9781605476339
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! 9th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. McCulloch, Heidi Lindsey (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peepal Tree Press, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1845232070 ISBN 13: 9781845232078
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,13
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 230.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peepal Tree Press, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1845232070 ISBN 13: 9781845232078
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 230.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peepal Tree Press, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1845232070 ISBN 13: 9781845232078
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 230.
EUR 15,90
Anzahl: 19 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801407400 ISBN 13: 9780801407406
Anbieter: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. 4th Printing. A solid spine with light edge rubbings. The dustjacket has heavy edge damage and is price clipped.Stories by : William K.Hartmann, Franklin Roach, J.Allen Hynek, James E.MacDonald, Donald H.Menzel, Kenneth R.Hardy, R.M.L.Baker, Jr., Robert L Hall, Douglass R.Price-Williams, Lester Grinspoon, Alan D.Persky, Frank D.Drake, Walter Sullivan, Carl Sagan, Philip Morrison.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241239924 ISBN 13: 9781241239923
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03-17, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241239924 ISBN 13: 9781241239923
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,68
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 38,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1783274026 ISBN 13: 9781783274024
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. First full-length collection on one of the most significant and influential historians of the medieval period.The Gesta Normannorum ducum and Historia ecclesiastica of Orderic Vitalis are widely regarded as landmarks in the development of European historical writing and, as such, are essential sources of medieval history forstudents and scholars alike. The essays here consider Orderic's life and works, presenting new research on existing topics within Orderic studies and opening up new directions for future analysis and debate. They offer fresh interpretations from across the disciplines of medieval manuscript studies, English-language studies, archaeology, theology, and cultural memory studies; they also revisit established readings. Charles C. Rozier gained hisPhD from the University of Durham; Daniel Roach gained his PhD from the University of Exeter; Giles E.M. Gasper is Senior Lecturer in History, University of Durham; Elizabeth van Houts is Honorary Professor of Medieval European History, University of Cambridge. Contributors: William M. Aird, Emily Albu, James G. Clark, Vincent Debiais, Mark Faulkner, Giles E. M. Gasper, Véronique Gazeau, Estelle Ingrand-Varenne, Elisabeth Mégier, Thomas O'Donnell, Benjamin Pohl, Daniel Roach, Thomas Roche, Charles C. Rozier, Sigbjørn Olsen Sønnesyn, Kathleen Thompson, Elisabeth van Houts, Anne-Sophie Vigot,Jenny Weston.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 432 pages.