Robert b forbes (86 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J Geophys Res 1965
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,14
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 70, No 6, pp. 1515-1521, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Econ Geol 1969
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,14
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 64, pp. 455-458, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Venture Smith : My Freedom is a Privilege Which Nothing Else Can Equal
Saint, Chandler B.; Forbes, Robert Pierce; Richardson, David (foreword)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beecher House Center for the Study of Equal Rights 2018
- Softcover
Anbieter: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, USAPaisleyhaze Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Beecher House Center for the Study of Equal Rights trade paperback, 2018, unused and carefully stored, No marks /creases or other defects: Fine (like New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers. "Venture Smith : My Freedom is a Privilege Which…Nothing Else Can Equal" row10.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,67
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: J Glaciology 1964
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,25
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 5, No 37, pp. 87-92, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,29
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 3-319, [9] pages illustrations, facsimile, portraits 22 cm. Subjects; Peacock, Thomas Love 1785-1866 Biography Criticism and interpretation. Authors, Engli…sh 19th century ; Biography. Fiction in English. Peacock, Thomas Love. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,95
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 3-319, [9] pages illustrations, facsimile, portraits 22 cm. Subjects; Peacock, Thomas Love 1785-1866 Biography Criticism and interpretation. Authors, Engli…sh 19th century ; Biography. Fiction in English. Peacock, Thomas Love. 1 Kg.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Doubleday Doran & Company Inc, NY 1936
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Good only copy 3/4" tear to the spine heel front cover, cover and some spine creasing with light general soiling, corner chipping to the front cover and less so to the first few interior pages, text paper fully tanned as usual mag15E. H. V. B. Kline (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,22
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,26
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston 1892
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HC. 412pp, append. Binding appears to be an early 20th century rebinding. good, light olive green cloth (hardcover).
Weitere BilderVerlag: McCall Corporation, Dayton / New York 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue magazine. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Dayton / New York: McCall Corporation. Dayton / New York: Good. 1951. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 8.25" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. A good…to very good copy with some creasing, light wear to the spine edge, small piece off the upper fore-edge corner of the rear cover, text paper tanned as usual. See Photos ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . magbx 2. cover by Maurice Bower (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: McCall Corporation, Dayton / New York 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Dayton / New York: McCall Corporation. Very Good. 1951. First Edition. Softcover. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 8.25" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Very good copy with text paper tanned as usual with a circled number 2 in pencil to the front cover. mag9E.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,13
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Cinema (December, 1965, Volume 3, #1)
James R. Silke (editor); Jean Paul Belmondo; Robert Towne; James Coburn; Charles Bronson; James B. Harris; Bryan Forbes
Verlag: Cinema, Hollywood, CA 1965
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, USAHang Fire Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust jacket. Vintage film magazine. Contents Include: Bogart and Jean Paul Belmondo (cover) by Robert Towne; Interviews with: James Coburn, Charles Bronson, James B. Harris, Bryan Forbes; plus articles/profiles and attractive period ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these…pieces. / Light/moderate age and reading-wear. Text unmarked. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight shelf-wear and bumping to corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: Film & Media::Film Magazines; Inventory No: 018849.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,94
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston 1878
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USAManchester By The Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stain on front cover. Binding sound.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: YattonBookShop PBFA, Yatton, Vereinigtes KönigreichYattonBookShop PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 32,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Reprint edition. 1974 reprint of 1882 edition. Blue half leather boards with gilt lettering to spine. One or two minor marks to boards. Slight bumping to corners. Spine is intact albeit with some bumping to the ends. Page edges are slightly grubby. Ffep is has been removed. Textblock is in good conditio…n, clean and tight. Pagination: x, 412 pp + appendix. Additional photos are available upon request. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 794g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 035011:14e) Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall Language: ENG 794 G. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,57
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, USAJIM1024
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 6,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. REBOUND IN PLAIN ORANGE BOARDS- LIBRARY WITHDRAWN- INTERIOR IS NEARLY LIKE NEW. sci-5.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, USASparrow Reads
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,25
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Geophysical Institute, University of Alaska 1980 1980
Anbieter: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, USAWonderland Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ed. paperback very good condition with a bit of wear. There is a folding map in a rear pocket shipping via USPS.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macdonald and Jane's Publishers Limited, London 1974
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Vereinigtes KönigreichCHARLES BOSSOM
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,84
EUR 34,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No DJ. Second Edition, Revised. Half Leather look spine over illustrated cloth boards. Bright gilt titling on spine. No ownership inscription. Reprinted from the edition of 1882, Boston. Second Edition, Revised to which is added Rambling Recollections Connected With China. 412 pages plus list of v…essels.6 pages. Clean & tight. Size: 8vo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 49,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Verlag: Facsimile Publisher
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,81
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 401.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,96
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextThe United States Geological Survey (USGS) is a scientific organization created in 1879, and is part of the U.S. government. Their scientists explore our environment and ecosystems, to determine the natural dangers we are fac.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 151 Chadburn Squadron, Oshawa 1997
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, KanadaWagon Tongue Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,25
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. 1st Edition. SUBTITLED : `Wing Commander Lloyd Chadburn, DSO & Bar, DFC'. In the forward to this 191 page military biography, Andrew Cockshott describes how a 1944 newspaper clipping was the single trace he had of his father. Read more about : Redhill, rodeo operations, Air-Sea Rescue, Pilot Off…icer Ben Clarke, and Digby wing. Forbes has signed the title page. Cond : Blue paper wrapper with white lettering. Portrait of Chadburn as cover art. Clean and bright with some fore corner wear. No names. No internal marks. Collectible and hard-to-find. QUote (p. 46) : " Jim Crow missions were similar missions, but involved a few more fighter aircraft and were targeted against naval targets. These armed reconnaissance missions generally didn't ._._._. . " Size: 8vo. B/W Photographs (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).