Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2017
ISBN 10: 802463287X ISBN 13: 9788024632872
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2022
ISBN 10: 8024650142 ISBN 13: 9788024650142
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2022
ISBN 10: 8024650142 ISBN 13: 9788024650142
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2017
ISBN 10: 802463287X ISBN 13: 9788024632872
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 224.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2017
ISBN 10: 802463287X ISBN 13: 9788024632872
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 224.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 605 p. : map ; 24 cm. Subjects: East European literature Encyclopedias. Genre: Literature. Language: English. 6 Kg.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Ex Library. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Book shows light use, the dust jacket is laminated and taped to covers.
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2022
ISBN 10: 8024650142 ISBN 13: 9788024650142
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 605 p. : map ; 24 cm. Subjects: East European literature Encyclopedias. Genre: Literature. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0333462467.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, U.K., 1989
ISBN 10: 0297795597 ISBN 13: 9780297795599
Anbieter: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 22,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Unopened. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback.
Anbieter: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Large 8vo, Hardback with Unclipped Dust Jacket. A near fine copy in likewise jacket. Extra postage may apply for overseas orders. All books are posted in a sturdy book box.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Press, United Kingdom, 1990
ISBN 10: 033351596X ISBN 13: 9780333515969
Anbieter: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Collection of essays based on papers delivered at a symposium at the School of Slavonic and Easture Europen Studies, covering the 1954-1988 period. (Studies of Russian and East Europe series). Published in association with the School of Slavonic and East European Studies, University of London and the Slovak World Conference, Toronto. 268 pages with index Slightest of rubbing to corners and spines ends. One 1/2" tear to upper DJ edge and minor crease at same spot, o/w near fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.M.Dent, London, 1993
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xvi+605. 23cm. Double-column. Indexed by language. General index. Hard cover in dust jacket. Very good clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Usa, Central European University Pr, Usa, 1994
ISBN 10: 185866005X ISBN 13: 9781858660059
Anbieter: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italien
brossura hardcover. Zustand: Molto buono (Very Good). 1994. Copertina editoriale in brossura rigida e sovraccoperta alettata. 244 p.; 23 cmLF.52. Book.
Verlag: New York HarperCollins 1993., 1993
Anbieter: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Fine in dust jacket. 1st ed. Binding is Cloth/bds.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2022
ISBN 10: 8024650142 ISBN 13: 9788024650142
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, NOT ex-library. Book is gently age-toned, clean, with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. In a very good untorn dust jacket.
Verlag: Macmillan Press LTD, London, 1990
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 268 pages, hardcover with dust jacket. Studies in Russia and East Europe. Moderate edgewear to dust jacket, all edges. Small tear to dust jacket bottom spine. rubbing to boards, confined to top and bottom edges. Unmarked. A bright and tight copy. Record # 951270.
Verlag: Prague - London: KLP (Koniasch Latin Press) - University College London, School of Slavonic and East European Studies - Institute of Classical Studies 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0903425564 ISBN 13: 9780903425568
OBrosch., VII+388 Seiten, 8° (15 x 21 cm), Deckel ganz leicht verschmutzt, innen unbeschädigt, schöner Zustand. Text in English, mit Transkription des alttschechischen Originaltextes aus dem 16. Jahrhundert. Book Language/s: English.
Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London 1989. xiii, 258 pp. Publisher's cloth with d/w. Fine condition.
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 53,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Original publishers black cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. Modern Slovak Prose is a collection of essays based on papers delivered at a symposium at the School of Slavonic and East European Studies. Although few major Slovak writers published during the 1970s 'normalisation' period after the Warsaw Pact intervention, Slovak literature did not stagnate like Czech literature. ISBN: 033351596X Pages: 279 Fine in fine dust jacket.
EUR 64,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780333515969.
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Very fine cloth copy in very good dustjacket. viii, 196 pages. Book.
Verlag: J. M. Dent London 1993, 1993
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Fine octavo xiv + 605pp., map, indexes,
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.