Robert c evans (678 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Seventeenth-Century Literature Handbook.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,66
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Har/Psc. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Har/Psc. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem Press, a division of EBSCO Information Services, Incorporated 2015
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USARed's Corner LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,77
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Har/Psc. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May…not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, USAUltramarine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2001. 68 pages; numerous illustrations color and b&w. A variety of art forms 300s to 1200s. The Met Bulletin Spring 2001. Clean throughout; tight binding. . Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Art periodical.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York 2009
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Going Deep by James Patrick Kelly (novelette), Controlled Experiment by Tom Purdom (novelette), Sails The Morne by Chris Willrich (novelette), Bare, Forked A…nimal by John Alfred Taylor (short story), Cold Testing by Eric Brown (short story), The Monsters of Morgan Island by Sandra McDonald (short story), And Drunk the Milk of Paradise by Robert Frazier (poetry), Within Your Shoes by Mark Rich (poetry) and Split Decisions by Kendall Evans and David C Kopaska-Merkel (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: TSR Inc., New York 1988
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories and 7 Pieces of Poetry. Featured are: If I fell, Would I Fall? by Kevin J Anderson/Doug Beason, An Infinity of Karen by Lawrence Watt-Evans, Magnetolife by Phillip C Jennings, Major Weir's Bookcase by Christine Carmi…chael, The Defenders of the Golden Tower by Daniel Pearlman, Sugar Daddy by Bradley Denton, The Last Dangerous Lunacy by Darrell Schweitzer, The Egg by Andrew Weiner, Golden Fleece by Robert J Sawyer, Six-Lane Highways to Elfland: Is Fantasy Getting Too Commercial? by Darrell Schweitzer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century: The 60th Anniversary of a Special SF Hero by Ron Goulart, The Ice Miners by Bruce Boston, Daddy's Gone A-Hunting; Or, Don't Foreclose on a Were by Morris Liebson, Prospero's Third Thoughts by Ace G Pilkington, Cycle by Norman Nathan,#1: Boogeyman by Del Stone Jr, Nemesis by Morris Liebson and The Astronomer Explores the Cathedral of the Atom by Robert Frazier. Slight rubbing to the cover. Light creases to the spine. Age toning to the pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1990
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 18 short stories. Featured are Stand Firm by Linda Hutton, Free-Lance Operation by Bill Pronzini, The Angler by Jack Ritchie, Survival by Stephen Wasylyk, C is for Cookier by Rob Kantner, The Quarter Banks Company by Dan Crawford,…The Body Behind the Billboard by CB Gilford, At a Window Facing West by Kim Antieau, Miss Chandler's Mistake by Josephine Bell, The Last Downhill by Clark Howard, Warning: This House Protected by Pamela Schossau, Springtime in Appalachia, Or. At Witt's End by Robert Halsted, The Courage of Akira-Kun by Ron Butler, About Time by Linda Evans, A Nice Quiet Little Business by Lorraine Collins, An Hone Man's Legal Justice by Donald Honig, The Conjuration by W Sherwood Hartman and Catechism for Granma by Charles M Saplak. Slight reading creases along spine. In Very Good Condition.

Triangulation: Seven-Day Weekend (Triangulation Anthologies)
Clumpner, Greg; Barnfield, Edward; Baverso, Vincent; Blumenstein, Robert; Des Anges, Derek; Droege, CB; Evans, Louis; Fawns, Angelique; Flynt, C.; Gage, Joshua
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PARSEC Ink 2023
Serie: Triangulation Anthologies, Buch 2 von 13. Buch 2 von 13 - Triangulation Anthologies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, USABook Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition: no later printings listed. AS NEW. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USANew Legacy Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,25
EUR 2,15 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: June 2009
Asimov's (James Patrick Kelly; Tom Purdom; Chris Willrich; John Alfred Taylor; Eric Brown; Sandra McDonald; Robert Frazier; Mark Rich; Kendall Evans & David C. Kopaska-Merkel)
Verlag: Dell Magazines, NY 2009
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 33, No. 6 (whole no. 401). Edited by Shiela Williams. Cover by Catmando/Shutterstock. Includes "Going Deep" (novelette) by James Patrick Kelly; "Controlled Experiment" (novelette) by Tom Purdom; "Sails the Morne" (novelette) by Chris Willrich; "Bare, Forked Animal" by John Alfred Taylor; "Cold Te…sting" by Eric Brown; "The Monsters of Morgan Island" by Sandra McDonald. Poetry: "And Drunk the Milk of Paradise" by Robert Frazier; "Within Your Shoes" by Mark Rich; "Split Decisions" by Kendall Evans & David C. Kopaska-Merkel. Departments: "Editorial: James Patrick Kelly"; "Reflections: In the Bush of Ghosts" by Robert Silverberg; "On the Net: Mind the Gap" by James Patrick Kelly; "Thought Experiments: On James Patrick Kelly" by Divers Hands; "Next issue"; "On Books" by Peter Heck; 'The SF Conventional Calendar" by Edwin S. Strauss. Label bits and minor pulls; light wear; minor edge nicks. Magazine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Spring 2001, Volume LVIII, Number 4, 68 pp, illus. in B/W and 4/C.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
AMAZING Stories: September, Sept. 1988
Amazing (Kevin J. Anderson & Doug Beason; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Phillip C. Jennings; Christine Carmichael; Daniel Pearlman; Bradley Denton; Darrell Schweitzer; Andrew Weiner; Robert J. Sawyer)
Verlag: TSR, Lake Geneva, WI 1988
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 63, No. 3. Edited by Parick Lucien Price. Cover art by Bob Eggleton for "Golden Fleece" by Robert J. Sawyer. Includes "If I Fell, Would I Fall" by Kevin J. Anderson & Doug Beason; "An Infinity of Karen" by Lawrence Watt-Evans; "Magnetolife" by Phillip C. Jennings; "Major Weir's Bookc…ase" by Christine Carmichael; "The Defenders of the Golden Tower" by Daniel Pearlman; "Sugar Daddy" by Bradley Denton; "The Last Dangerous Lunacy" by Darrell Schweitzer; "The Egg" by Andrew Weiner. Nonfiction: "Six-Lane Highways to Elfland: Is Fantasy Getting Too Commercial?" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Buck Rogers in the 25th Century: The 60th Anniversary of a Special SF Hero" by Ron Goulart. Poetry: "The Ice Miners" by Bruce Boston; "Daddy's Gone A-Hunting; or, Don't Foreclose on a Were" by Morris Liebsin; "Prospero's Third Thoughts" by Ace G. Pilkington; "Cycle" by Norman Nathan; "#1: Bogeyman" by Del Stone, Jr.; "Nemesis" by Morris Liebson; "The Astronomer Explores the Cathedral of the Atom" by Robert Frazier. Slight tanning; minor rubbing, bumps and dings; black marker numbers on rear. Magazine.

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, USAGOMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,02
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. /NEW/LIGHT SHELFWEAR/1987/.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,06
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
Verlag: W. H. Freeman & Co., San Francisco
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. (1959), 534pp, illus., 2nd ed., some foxing to cover, highlighting throughout, slight wear to cover. Robert R. Compton & Evans L. Gillespie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Vereinigtes KönigreichBill & Ben Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,15
EUR 11,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Introducing students to the full range of approaches to the study of Renaissance poetry that they are likely to encounter in their course of study, Perspectives on Renaissance Poetry is an authoritative and accessible guide to the verse of the Early Modern period. Each chapter covers a major figure in Ea…rly Modern poetry and explores two different poems from a full range of theoretical perspectives, including: - Classical - Formalist - Psychoanalytic - Marxist - Structuralist - Reader-response - New Historicist - Ecocritical - Multicultural Poets covered include: Thomas Wyatt, Henry Howard, Earl of Surrey, Anne Vaughan Lock, Sir Philip Sidney, Edmund Spenser, Christopher Marlowe, William Shakespeare, John Donne, Ben Jonson, Aemilia Lanyer, Martha Moulsworth, Lady Mary Wroth, George Herbert, Robert Herrick, Andrew Marvell, John Milton and Katherine Philips.

Report to the County of Lanark A New View on Society (Penguin Classics)
Owen, Robert; Robert Owen (Author); V.A.C.Gatrell (Edited with an Introduction by)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pelican Classics/ Penguin Books, Baltimore, MD, et al. 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 270 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Top corner of front cover torn. Small tears and cuts on front cover; partially torn off. Creased spine. Light foxing on page edges. Brittle pages. Mary Evans Picture Library (Cover Engraving) (illustrator).

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Library Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.