Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801301831 ISBN 13: 9780801301834
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801301831 ISBN 13: 9780801301834
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:0801301831.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Astronautics and Aeronautics, 1981
ISBN 10: 0915928558 ISBN 13: 9780915928552
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Electric Propulsion and Its Applications to Space Missions. Progress in Astronautics and Aeronautics, Volume 79. AIAA/DGLR International Electric Propulsion Conference (1979 : Princeton, N. J.); Finke, Robert C.; American Institute Of Aeronautics And Astronautics; Deutsche Gesellschaft Fur Luft- Und Raumfahrt , Finke, Robert C., (ed.) American Institute of Astronautics and Aeronautics, 1981. 858p.ex-library hardcover, no dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarkedISBN 10: 0915928558 / ISBN 13: 978091592855240.00.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0915928558 ISBN 13: 9780915928552
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. Progress in Astronautics and Aeronautics Volume 79. 8vo, 858 pp. Spine lightly pulled at head and lightly rubbed at heel, faint stains to top edge, light soiling to front free endpaper, paperclip impression to top margins of a few pages. Jacket faded at spine, handled, edgeworn, with several small chips and tears.
Verlag: U.S.A.: Amer Inst of Aeronautics &, 1981
ISBN 10: 0915928558 ISBN 13: 9780915928552
Anbieter: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 4to, Hardback with No Jacket, (vi + 236pp), Illustrations, Top & Bottom of Spine & Corners Bumped, Some Light Rubbing to Cloth, Few Marks to Cloth, Name to Fep, Overall, A Good Copy. Extra Postage Costs may apply.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dänemark
Longman, London 1989. XXI+952 pages. Orig. boards. Near fine.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dänemark
Longman, London 1989. XXI+952 pages. Orig. boards. Near fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1965 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 44 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.