Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 2008
ISBN 10: 1589793455 ISBN 13: 9781589793453
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor Trade Publishing December 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589793455 ISBN 13: 9781589793453
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor Trade Publishing, Lanham, Maryland, 2008
ISBN 10: 1589793455 ISBN 13: 9781589793453
Anbieter: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, USA
Paperbound. Zustand: Very Good. Description: Includes a section of black and white photo plates. ''Robert Clary is best known for his portrayal of the spirited Corporal Louis LeBeau on the television series Hogan's Heroes (aired 1965-1971). But it is Clary's experiences as a Jew during the Holocaust that infuse his compelling memoir =with an honest recognition of life's often horrific reality, a recognition that counters his glittering five-decade career as an actor, singer, and artist and distinguishes this book from those by other entertainers.'' BINDING/CONDITION: paperbound; Very Good condition. 8vo (9 inches tall). 209 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor Trade Publishing, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589793455 ISBN 13: 9781589793453
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 248 Pages Illus.
Anbieter: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. First Thus. A NEW BOOK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reformation Heritage Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1601784333 ISBN 13: 9781601784339
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor Trade Publishing 12/17/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589793455 ISBN 13: 9781589793453
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. From the Holocaust to Hogan's Heroes: An Autobiography of Robert Clary. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reformation Heritage Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1601784333 ISBN 13: 9781601784339
Anbieter: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair. Edge & shelf wear. Minor marginal markings.
Verlag: Paramount, 2015
ISBN 10: 1415713189 ISBN 13: 9781415713181
Anbieter: Orphaned Artifacts LLC, Arnold, MO, USA
DVD. Zustand: New. NEW/Sealed; 0.7 X 7.5 X 5.4 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor Trade Publishing, Lanham, 2008
ISBN 10: 1589793455 ISBN 13: 9781589793453
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Robert Clary (born Robert Max Widerman in Paris in 1926) is best known for his portrayal of the spirited Corporal Louis Lebeau on the popular television series Hogan's Heroes (on the air from 1965 to 1971 and widely syndicated around the globe). But it is Clary's experiences as a Jew during the Holocaust that infuse his compelling memoir with an honest recognition of life's often horrific reality, a recognition that counters his glittering five-decade career as an actor, singer, and artist and distinguishes this book from those by other entertainers. Clary describes his childhood in Paris, the German occupation in 1940, and his deportation in 1942 at the age of sixteen to the infamous transit camp Drancy. He recounts his nightmarish, two-and-a-half-year incarceration in Nazi concentration camps like Ottmuth, Blechhammer, Gross-Rosen, and Buchenwald. In April 1945, the Allies liberated Clary and other inmates. But the news that his parents, two sisters, two half-sisters, and two nephews had not survived the Nazis' genocidal campaign against the Jews reduced his joy to grief. After the war, Clary made his way to the United States and, against great odds, achieved fame on Broadway and in Hollywood. From the Holocaust to Hogan's Heroes is Robert Clary's extraordinary account of his remarkable life both as a survivor and as an entertainer. Once read, it will not be forgotten. Actor and singer Clary, born in France before the Nazi occupation, tells the story of his survival of the concentration camps, and the years that followed World War II, which included a successful show-business career (he was Corporal Louis Lebeau on the television show Hogan's Heroes) and nationwide talks on the Holocaust. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. The only one to survive an Auschwitz camp, Clary was discovered by an American talent scout after the war singing in a Parisian dance hall.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: GIP Reclus Maison de la Géographie, 1986
ISBN 10: 2869120168 ISBN 13: 9782869120167
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 210 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.