Robert e streeter (16 Ergebnisse)

Doing Right by Kids: Leveraging Social Capital and Innovation to Increase Opportunity
Beth Akers; Preston Cooper; Joshua Crawford; Chester E. Finn Jr.; Robert Lerman; John W. Lettieri; Michael Q. McShane; Angela Rachidi; Matt Weidinger; Brad Wilcox
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The University of Chicago, the Joseph Regenstein Library Cornerstone Laying Ceremony, November 16, 1968 [15-Page Pamphlet]
Joseph Regenstein Library; Edward H. Levi; Robert E. Streeter
Verlag: [The Library] 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, USAKatsumi-san Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,67
EUR 2,56 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGray Printed Stapled Wrappers. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. Spine area is sunned; top corner of inside front wrapper has stamp of Harvard College Library Gifts & Exchange Section; p. 1 has faint circular blind embossed stamp in bottom corner; pamphlet has minor wear; tight, text clean. 15 p., illustrated. [O3:1].
Verlag: University of Chicago 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, USAAnthology Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,80
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWraps. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo, pp. 609-820. Wrappers rubbed, handled and edgeworn; top edge foxed.
Verlag: University of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois 1977
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Used - Good. University of Chicago, 1977. 24 pages. Portrait. 8 x 8", printed wrapper. Ethnicity in literary study. Staples bit rusty, else VG.
Verlag: Taylor Publishing Co. 1995
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, USAThe Unskoolbookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,29
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLarge Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Pgs are moderately moisture crinkled. Book is enclosed in a protective Brodart jacket. Book.

Verlag: Harper & Brothers 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,46
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. Second Edition. 692 pages. No dust jacket. Grey & blue cloth with gilt lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Front hinge cracked. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and soiling to boards. Notable foxing and sunning to spine and edges.

Doing Right by Kids: Leveraging Social Capital and Innovation to Increase Opportunity
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,82
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Taylor Publishing Co.
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. (Bucknell University, Pennsylvania, History).

Troubling Times
Streeter, Sheila; Brown, R. Patrick; Hill, Carolyn; Ivie, Edith Jones; Nawracaj, Cora; Plestina, Dawn E.; Pressler, James; Price, Jolee L.; Scepkowski, Robert; Stiltner, Eric J.
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas, TX 1995
- Hardcover
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, USANWJbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 66,97
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Black covers in a white & green dust jacket. Oblong 10-1/2" x 9-1/2", 183 pages.

Doing Right by Kids
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Doing Right by Kids
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,63
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Doing Right by Kids: Leveraging Social Capital and Innovation to Increase Opportunity
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,64
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

Doing Right by Kids: Leveraging Social Capital and Innovation to Increase Opportunity
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,42
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

Doing Right by Kids: Leveraging Social Capital and Innovation to Increase Opportunity
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,91
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Taylor Publishing Co, Dallas, Texas 1995
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, USARare Book Cellar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 132,11
EUR 9,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall.