Robert gillett (172 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,90
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Maintaining Control: An Introduction to the Effective Management of Violence and Aggression This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book h…as clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,90
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,22
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,57
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,81
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

AMAZING Stories: August, Aug. 1993
Amazing (Kim Mohan; Robert Silverberg; Mark Rich; David B. Silva; Juleen Brantingham; Paul Di Filippo; Ben Bova; Christine Beckert; Arlan Andrews, Sr.; Stephen L. Gillett)
Verlag: TSR, Lake Geneva, WI 1993
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 68, No. 5. Full magazine-sized. Edited by Kim Mohan. Cover art by David Martin. Includes "Dino Might" by Kim Mohan; "Reflections" by Robert Silverberg; "The Vidim" by Mark Rich; "A Time to Every Purpose" by David B. Silva; "Tourist Attraction' by Juleen Brantingham; "SUITs" by Paul D…i Filippo; "Empire Builders" by Ben Bova; "Sometimes, in a Meadow" by Christine Beckert; "Other heads" by Arlan Andrews, Sr. Nonfiction: "GMCs and Planet Building" by Stephen L. Gillett; "About the Authors"; "Tomorrow's Books" compluiled by Susan Stone & Bill Fawcett; "Back Issues and Anthologies". Illustrated by Jean Martin, Rick Lieder, Lori Deitrick, Nicoli Cuti, Barbara Albert, Rob Alexander, and Paul McCall. Lower foredge corner shows grinding wear, likely bug-predation; minor bumps and wear. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,09
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,32
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,44
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,44
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, USASchool Haus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2017 hardcover published without jacket/minor bumping & wear on the cover/clean & unmarked. 384 p. Various essays in German or English.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. 52 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue. Texts in English. Mild shelfwear to the edges with associated rubbing and evidence of light handling to the covers. The original price sticker remains affixed to the inside front cover. Otherwise, the binding is tight and interior is clean and free of markin…gs. Bound in stiff illustrated paper covers. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held from June 23, 1990-January 27, 1991.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,60
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: FAO/UNDP Regional Fishery Support Program 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, USAThe Book Bin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. Staple bound 4to.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,00
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,55
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralienGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,54
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear. 217 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

Sexology: Sex Science Magazine. An Authoritative Guide to Sex Education. Volume 19, No. 9 (April 1953)
Gernsback, Hugo (ed.); Branson, Helen and Ralph; Gillett, Mann; Cauldwell, D. O.; Wilson, Joseph G.; Frumkin, Robert M.; Thrope, Elsieliese
Verlag: Sexology Magazine, New York 1953
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ephemera. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, tanned. Wrappers tanned with light edge wear, light handling wear, overall light shelf wear. Contents: Gernsback, The rape problem. What causes sexual conflicts? Branson and Branson, The psychology of becoming a father. Gillett, Pre-marital sex relations. Cauldwell, Difficult child…birth and modern medicine. Wilson, Love letters of famous men adn women. Frumkin, Beds - and marital adjustment. Thrope, The reason for false pregnancy. Fertility control in India. Questions and answers, book reviews, sexological news, so they say, scientific sex notes. ; Line drawings, photographs; 7.5" (19 cm) tall; 64 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publishers 2023
- Softcover
Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USAMichener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,59
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Text clean and tight; Contemporary German Writers And Filmmakers, 6; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 262 pages.

Verlag: A.H. & A.W. Reed, Sydney, Australia 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, USARON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Fine First Edition in full gold colored cloth with gilt vignette of a murex shell on cover. 168 pages with 106 color plates, + glossary and index. Clean and bright with crisp unmarked text. In a fine dust jacket. Housed in the publisher's glossy gold pa…per covered slipcase with lightly rubbed corners. An excellent copy. [International orders will require extra shipping] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Asian Development Bank 2001 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,67
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Super octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

Verlag: Center for Creative Photography/University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Small oblong softcover. 70 pages. Features a preface by Terence R. Pitts and essay by Timothy Druckrey. Includes black and white illustrations of works by and information about: Agnes Denes, Jan Dibbets, Douglas Huebler, Barbara Kasten, Barry La Va, Sol Lewitt, Dennis Oppenheim, John Pfahl, Robert S…mithson, Alan Sonfist, and Bill Vazan. Also includes a checklist. A near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear.

Verlag: Collins, 1931/1932, UK 1931
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Thick 4to; undated but gift inscription dated Xmas 1931; front cover illustrated with boy playing cricket; another boy playing football on spine; a little flaking to spine edges, but generally cover is very sound & bright for age; colour frontis (The conspirators by Frank Gillett) ; boy scout on t…itle page; generally Vg-; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Illustrated by Frank Gillett et al (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington, ADB [Asian Development Bank]. 2009 2009
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's white paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: xxxiv, [ij], 484pp., maps - tables - figs - notes & references, abbreviations, lists maps - figs - tables, appendices, index. Cook Islands - Micronesia - Fiji Islands - Kiribati - Marshall Islands - Nauru - Niue - Palau - Papua New Guinea - Samoa - Solomon Is…lands - Tonga - Tuvalu - Vanuatu - American Samoa - French Polynesia - Guam - New Caledonia - Northern Mariana Islands - Pitcairn Islands - Wallis & Fortuna. Very fine copy - as new. Volume Pacific Studoes Series.

Verlag: Collins Clear-Type Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,75
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Orange cloth, gilt title to spine. Three volumes in one. B/w plates. Spine and corners bumped. Covers slightly grubby. Pencil writing (name and address) to front free-endpaper. Endpapers slightly browned, textblock slightly grubby. Packaged with… care and promptly dispatched. Finnie, John Harcourt & Sutcliffe, J.E. & Gillett, Frank (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2023
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,57
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publishers 2023
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, USASchool Haus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2017 hardcover published without jacket/clean & unmarked. 384 p. Various essays in German or English.

Medical Humanities Review Volume 11, Number 2, Fall 1997
Carson, Ronald A. and Thomas H. Murray (editors) ; Grant Gillett, Robert Martensen, Ruth Faden, Dan Guttman, Mark R. Wicclair, Rafael Campo, Michael Lieberman, et al.
Verlag: Institute for the Medical Humanities, Galveston, TX 1997
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, USAEvolving Lens Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. Contents: Postmodern Ethics, Poetry and Healing, Controversy In and About ACHRE, Who Decides What in Medical Care, Physicians/Photographs/Persons.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publishers 2023
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,86
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.