Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Book in fine, as new condition.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. very good trade paperback. 1986.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vintage Books/Random House, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394744128 ISBN 13: 9780394744124
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Stated First Edition. BRAND NEW Copy. Stated First Edition. Softcover/Fine. NOTE: Inexplicabe cross-bars to dedication page. Highly regarded guide to the art of acting. Defining the goal of an actor being finding a way "to live truthfully under the imaginary circumstances of the play", this lucid & terse handbook is both deep and profound pathway pointing towards that goal. 94 pgs, 12 chapters in 2 parts: Part I: The Technique, Chapt 1, Physical Action; 2, Analyzing a Scene; 3, The Truth of the Moment; 4, Externals; 5, Preparing for the Scene; 6, Troubleshooting; and 7, The Tools of the Craft. Part II, Pitfalls (Working in the Real World), Chpt 8, Introduction; 9, The Emotional Trap; 10, The Myth of Character; 11, Keeping the Theatre Clean; and 12, Conclusion, followed by Glossary & 4 appendices.
EUR 16,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 94 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 94 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 94 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,66
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 94 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.