Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medieval Institute Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580440746 ISBN 13: 9781580440745
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor edge wear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2005
ISBN 10: 1531622143 ISBN 13: 9781531622145
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 4,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776694088. 4/20/2026 2:08:08 PM.
Zustand: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (horror fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brigham Young University, 1971
Anbieter: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. First Edition. Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vanderbilt University Press, Nashville, 1989, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0826512313 ISBN 13: 9780826512314
Anbieter: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. In original shrinkwrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vanderbilt University Press, Nashville, TN, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0826512313 ISBN 13: 9780826512314
Anbieter: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, strong square spine. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: State Univ of New York Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404404 ISBN 13: 9780791404409
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medieval Institute Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580440746 ISBN 13: 9781580440745
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, 2017
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 short stories. Featured are Child of the Cold Moon by Miriam Grace Monfredo, Charcoal and Cherry by Zoe Z. Dean, Lucky Liam by Martin Edwards, Rosalie Marx is Missing by Robert S Levinson, Night Class by David Dean The Last Thing You Smell by Rob Brunet, Find and Replace by Marjorie Eccles, Your Name Will Be Written in Lights by Jonathan Moore, China Mary by Marilyn Todd, Infinite Uticas by Terence Faherty, Summer of the Seventeen Poll by Aoife Clifford, The Strangler at the Harrogate Hydro by R T Raichev, Alphabetical Order by Michele Ruby, In the Time of the Voodoo by John Lantigua, The Belgian by Doug Allyn, District V by Teresa Solana, Angel Face by M. C. Lee and Black Rooms by James Sallis. In Near Fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vanderbilt University Press, Nashville, TN, 1989
ISBN 10: 0826512313 ISBN 13: 9780826512314
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition. Some edge wear to DJ.
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. 189pp. Some very neat ink underlining (made with a ruler) else a very good copy in a near new dust jacket.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. First Edition, 1st Printing. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0486404307 ISBN 13: 9780486404301
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. (viii) 164 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction; An Account of Some Strange Distrubances in Aungier Street by J. Sheridan Le Fanu; No. 1 Branch Line: The Signalman by Charles Dickens; Mrs Zant and the Ghost by Wilkie Collins; Reality or Delusion by Mrs Henry Wood; The New Pass by Amelia B. Edwards; The Body-snatcher by Robert Louis Stevenson; What Was It? by Fitz-James O'Brien; The Real Right Thing by Henry James; Oh Whistle and I'll Come to You My Lad by M. R. James; In Kropfsberg Keep by Ralph A. Cram; and The Lost Ghost by Mary E. Wilkins. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738537470 ISBN 13: 9780738537474
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Various (Photographs) (illustrator). Cover is in excellent condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0486404307 ISBN 13: 9780486404301
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,78
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 176.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medieval Institute Publications, Kalamazoo, MI, 1998
ISBN 10: 1879288990 ISBN 13: 9781879288997
Anbieter: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Glossy paperback with slight edgewear and uncreased spine. Binding excellent. Text clean. No previous owner names, stickers or stamps. ; TEAMS Middle English Texts, Kalamazoo; 9.80 X 7 X 1.10 inches; 440 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289p.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289p.
Verlag: Penn State Press, 1998
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Journal. Zustand: Very Good. Light shelf wear, else a clean, tight copy. Other issues available.