Robert rienow (111 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USAKollectible & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,23
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along for edges. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,66
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Stated Second Printing (1970. Includes Index. Pictorial Wraps With White Lettering. All Edges Dyed Orange. Minimal Library Markings With No Pocket. Crease To The Upper Front Corner.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicago: Follett, 1965 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, USASteven G. Jennings
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Printing. Edgewear and minimal chipping to dj, which is now protected in archival-quality mylar.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong. Book has some minor foxing. A school label on the front end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USAF&SF Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. The Year of the Last Eagle by Leona T & Robert Rienow, Ballantine 02065, 1970, paperback original. Cover art by Wilson McLean. Book is bright, square, glossy and tight; almost new. Wilson McLean (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USAF&SF Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. The Year of the Last Eagle by Leona Train Rienow & Robert Rienow, Ballantine 02065, 1970, paperback original. Cover art by Wilson McLean. Glossy, bright, square and tight. Mild stress crease; otherwise like new. Wilson McLean (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, USABeautiful Tomes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First Ballantine edition, sixth printing, May 1970. Blue illustrated covers with white and black printing; some wear on edges and corners; reading creases on spine; bottom front corner and top back corner have small folds. 365 pp. including index, plus ads; underlining or other marks in ink… on 10 pages; browning. "Moment in the Sun is [the Rienows'] item-by-item presentation of the ways in which we have ignored ecological principles and abused our environment under the pressures of overpopulation and a creed of exploitation.".

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,79
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Ballantine Books # 02065 1st Edition 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Small partial tear to spine top, a perhaps unread near fine copy. Wilson McLean (front cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USATable of Contents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First Printing Paperback Good+. 4 1/4 X 7, 246, Mass paperback. Paperback Original. General wear. ISBN:0-345-02065-0.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, USAStuart W. Wells III
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Cover art by Wilson McLean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf Inc., New York 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, USAMountain Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Blue cloth hardcover, has some underling in places. We ship fast.
Verlag: Ballantine/Sierra Club 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, USADan A. Domike
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,74
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Wear and rubbing to the covers. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine.
Verlag: A Sierra Club Balantine Book
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Houghton and Mifflin, Boston 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USASleepy Hollow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Greenish cloth, yellow lettering, lightly rubbed, text solid. U. S. History.
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USASleepy Hollow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dark red cloth, gold lettering, no dj, lightly rubbed. U. S. History; 22249.
Verlag: Heath January 1965 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Ballantine Books, New York 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, USAMatthew's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass market paperback. 16mo 365pp. see pictures for synopsis. #03331. Book G: crease to spine and wrap, book plate inside front wrap, text clean, binding tight, solid unmarked reading copy.
Verlag: 1967 The Dial Pres First Edition 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, USAEt Al's Read & Unread Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Near Fine sandstone cloth with light foxing top pagination edge in a Very Good moderately rubworn dust jacket but for a large chip top front. Else a bright & unmarked first printing.
Verlag: Ballantine Books, 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Verlag: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT
- Softcover
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USAMontclair Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: USED Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Follett 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 0,89
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair.

Verlag: Ballantine 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Eclectic Eccentric, Yukon, OK, USAThe Eclectic Eccentric
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,57
EUR 4,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Acceptable. 1st Edition. First printing of the Ballantine edition. Clean, unmarked pages. The cover shows a fair amount of wear, but the binding is still good.
Verlag: Ballantine Books January 1967 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.

Verlag: Ballantine Books, NY 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, USARound Table Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 1. Publisher's glossy wraps. 12mo. 365 pp. Former owner's name on fep, pages browning, else fine. NEAR FINE. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: Follett Publishing 1966 Frist Printing 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, USAGloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,30
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Pages slightly tanned. Three numbers on front end page otherwise contents are clean and tight. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,77
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Ballantine Books 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, USAD&D Galleries - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,90
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback, 365 pages, mild toning to edges of pages still a VERY GOOD reading copy.
Verlag: A Sierra Club Balantine Book
- Softcover
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USATerrace Horticultural Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Walden Edition Solid Ex. Library Copyright Date: 1969 12mo, 1970, PP.365, A Report On The Deteriorating Quality Of The American Environment, Color Plate Frontis, B & W Photos, Text Figures, Decorated End Papers.