Robert rylee (25 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (25)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alfred A Knopf, New York 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Trench Books, Hudson, USATrench Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Black Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition. Slight bumps at lower corners, clean and unmarked. Price clipped jacket shows wear at edges and corners.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in very good condition. First edition, first printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1947. In mylar. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, USACanal Bookyard

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gold titles on black cloth, 308 pages.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alfred Knopf, New York 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: RareBooksRUs, Dallas, USARareBooksRUs

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 19,66

    EUR 2,60 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, in Fine Condition, interior features clean pages, no rips, no tears. Dust jacket has some shelf/edge wear and small pieces missing along top(see pictures) but protected in mylar cover. Top of book has pages colored red/pink.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart, New York, New York 1935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, USAMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. A barely worn copy in pale green cloth, covered in a bright jacket with shallow chipping at spine ends (not affecting lettering), else fine, and original $2.50 price. The author's first novel. James Preston (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart 1935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,40

    EUR 3,43 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart 1935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. heavy amount of discoloration on the cover of the book, some staining on the cover of the book, no dust jacket, staining on the spine of the book, pages are clean.

  • Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart Incorporated, NY 1935

    Anbieter: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, KanadaPatricia Porter

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    HrdCvr, no dj, VG with discolored spine, previous owner's nameplate inside front cover, 8vo, 308 p.

  • Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, USADavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition stated. [viii], [308]pp [bookplate inside front cover; edge wear to dust jacket] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1947

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, USAThe Chatham Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edtion. 308pgs.Previous owner signature, attractive bookplate on front pastedown. Black cloth with embossed Borzoi emblem on front panel. Minor rubbing to the spine, light dustiness to the panels, internally clean. Unclipped pictorial jacket has small c

  • Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart, New York 1935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ownership signature of Robert E. Smith, a book collector and director of sports information at Rutgers University on the front pastedown, spine sunned, cloth soiled, about very good. A local Mississippi lawyer defending a black man for murder.

  • Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart on Murray Hill, NY 1935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, USABluff Park Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 7,68 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hard Cover. HBDJ, few chips along edge DJ, 1935 repint, orig PUBL. 1935, VG/VG-.

  • Verlag: Knopf,, NY: 1947

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket.

  • Verlag: farrar

    Anbieter: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, USAReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1935 CONDITION: g.

  • Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart, New York, NY 1935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, USARose's Books IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 19,66

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. New York, NY, Farrar & Rinehart, 1935. Reprint. 8vo. Light blue cloth with dark green title field and lettering on spine and front board, teal green top edge on text block, rough cut pages, 308 pp. Near fine in a very good dust jacket, protected by a

  • Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf 1947

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, USAHawking Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 25,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart 1935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: South Congress Books, Austin, USASouth Congress Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 27,67

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover, dust jacket, 308 pp, b&w illustrations, light edgewear to internally taped repaired jacket, else a bright, clean and very good copy.

  • Verlag: William Heinemann, UK 1935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Harry Righton, evesham, Vereinigtes KönigreichHarry Righton

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 23,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good -. No Jacket. 1st Uk. Blue bds with faded title to spine . Damp marks to some board edges. Bds. grubby. Spine sunned.Bump/fraying to spine ends and corners. 9 cm split to back spine edge. Some foxing. Text Good +.

  • Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc 1935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Smokey, York, USASmokey

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Perhaps contains the most profound and beautiful portrait of a negro ever written. It is a latter day "Uncle Tom's Cabin".

  • Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., New York 1935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, USAGyre & Gimble

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Second Printing. Green cloth with green title block. Light uneven sunning to spine and edgees. Tips of corners bumped. Previous owner signature to front endpaper dated 1935. Text is clean and bright, no marks. Unclipped DJ with $2.50 price shows chips to top edge

  • Verlag: Farrar and Rinehart, New York 1935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Vereinigtes KönigreichWebbooks, Wigtown

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 34,70 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A little light general wear. Spine is somewhat faded. 324120.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, USADan Pope Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a near-fine jacket. A clean copy with price ($3.00) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Note: liquid staining and a tiny chip on rear jacket cover (as pictured). An ADVANCE copy, with publisher's slip lai

  • Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart, New York 1935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, USARare Book Cellar

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 41,95

    EUR 9,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. First Edition; Early Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Chipping at spine crown/heel.

  • Verlag: Knopf

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, USAGilbert Trading Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 58,07

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fine. 1947 Inscribed, 1st ed.; fine condition, DJ very good condition, wear at corners and edges.

  • Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart 1935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Wild Hills Books, Largo, USAWild Hills Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 178,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 308 pages. Owner's signature to paste-down and small "Discard" stamp to top page edges, otherwise a clean copy. This is a significant association copy, signed and inscribed by the author to his publisher on the front free endpaper: "For Mr. & Mrs. John Farrar / with my thank