Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY. MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING MARKS, STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Paperback Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0295975423 ISBN 13: 9780295975429
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goose Lane Editions (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0864923139 ISBN 13: 9780864923134
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Zustand: New. New paperback from bookstore stock. An unread copy. May have minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: Good. Isanove, Richard; Campbell, Laurence (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,93
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,27
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Discovery Publishing House, 2003
ISBN 10: 8171416365 ISBN 13: 9788171416363
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. [viii] + 53.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Discovery Publishing House DPH, 2003
ISBN 10: 8171416365 ISBN 13: 9788171416363
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. [viii] + 53 1st Published.
Anbieter: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, 1996. Softcover, 104 pp. 1st edition, 1st printing (full number line). Illustrated in color. Near fine, some rubbing on back wrap.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goose Lane Editions, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2002
ISBN 10: 0864923139 ISBN 13: 9780864923134
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 311 pages including index. Owner's name and stamp on the inside front.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Discovery Publishing House, 2003
ISBN 10: 8171416365 ISBN 13: 9788171416363
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. [viii] + 53.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atelier Gallery, Vancouver, 1993
ISBN 10: 0969778309 ISBN 13: 9780969778301
Anbieter: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 24pp exhibition catalogue. Stapled stiff card wraps; colour plates throughout.