Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy Press, Washington, DC, 1989
ISBN 10: 0309039886 ISBN 13: 9780309039888
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Used fair, coffee stain but all pages free of markings Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0309039886. ISBN/EAN: 9780309039888. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE336093596.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy Press, Washington, DC, 1989
ISBN 10: 0309039886 ISBN 13: 9780309039888
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Used good, highlighting Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0309039886. ISBN/EAN: 9780309039888. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE336093594.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy Press, Washington, DC, 1989
ISBN 10: 0309039886 ISBN 13: 9780309039888
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Used book, good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0309039886. ISBN/EAN: 9780309039888. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE336093592.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy Press, Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0309039983 ISBN 13: 9780309039987
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Edition Unstated. Used good, writing/highlighting Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0309039983. ISBN/EAN: 9780309039987. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE336085312.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1977
ISBN 10: 0816608229 ISBN 13: 9780816608225
Anbieter: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good, unmarked book in very lightly soiled DJ with minor edgewear and several closed, edge tears; DJ protected by mylar cover.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Very good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. Previous owner wrote name and markings with a red marker along the leading page edges and top edges but text pages are clean, unmarked with a tight spine. Top corner of cover and pages are bumped also top edge of spine. Light stain at lower edge of spine.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy Press, Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0309039983 ISBN 13: 9780309039987
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Edition Unstated. Used book, good condition, all pages clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0309039983. ISBN/EAN: 9780309039987. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE336083864.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy Press, Washinton, D. C., 1989
ISBN 10: 0309039983 ISBN 13: 9780309039987
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. DJ has several small edge tears on back cover, but is complete.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Prev. owner's name at front, otherwise clean and tight. Includes Access Code which has not been uncovered, although we can't guarantee that it still works. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy Press, Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0309039983 ISBN 13: 9780309039987
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Edition Unstated. new, minor shelf wear to dust jacket only Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0309039983. ISBN/EAN: 9780309039987. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE336083858.
Verlag: University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, 1954
Anbieter: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. DJ has small tears and is water stained at bottom. Clean, tight copy with no markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy Press, Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0309039983 ISBN 13: 9780309039987
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Edition Unstated. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0309039983. ISBN/EAN: 9780309039987. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE336083862.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: As New. Num Pages: 336 pages, 1. BIC Classification: HBW; JFSL; JPA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 156 x 26. Weight in Grams: 635. 2003. Hardback. . . . .
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy Press, Washington, 1989
ISBN 10: 0309039983 ISBN 13: 9780309039987
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Hardcover. xiv, 608p., second printing, very good condition in like dust jacket. This overview was produced by the Committee on the Status of Black Americans, Commission on Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education, National Research Council.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U. Of North Carolina Press, 1954
ISBN 10: 0807806633 ISBN 13: 9780807806630
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 272pp.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: As New. Num Pages: 336 pages, 1. BIC Classification: HBW; JFSL; JPA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 156 x 26. Weight in Grams: 635. 2003. Hardback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy Press, Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0309039983 ISBN 13: 9780309039987
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: New. Edition Unstated. New book, in shrinkwrap. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0309039983. ISBN/EAN: 9780309039987. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE336083844.