Robinson daniel s (70 Ergebnisse)

15 Things Seminary Couldn't Teach Me (The Gospel Coalition)
Robinson Sr., Jeff [Editor]; Hansen, Collin [Editor]; Mohler Jr., R. Albert [Foreword]; Onwuchekwa, John [Contributor]; Pierre, Vermon [Contributor]; Newton, Phil A. [Contributor]; McCullough, Matt [Contributor]; Reeder III, Harry L. [Contributor]; Akin, Daniel L. [Contributor]; Higbie, Jeff [Contributor]; Capps, Matthew Z. [Contributor]; Sanchez, Juan R. [Contributor]; Sauls, Scott [Contributor]; Thomas, Jay S. [Contributor]; Van Dyke, Dale [Contributor]; Vroegop, Mark [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crossway 2018
Serie: The Gospel Coalition, Buch 10 von 33. Buch 10 von 33 - The Gospel Coalition
- Softcover
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USAChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,18
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

15 Things Seminary Couldn't Teach Me (The Gospel Coalition)
Robinson Sr., Jeff [Editor]; Hansen, Collin [Editor]; Mohler Jr., R. Albert [Foreword]; Onwuchekwa, John [Contributor]; Pierre, Vermon [Contributor]; Newton, Phil A. [Contributor]; McCullough, Matt [Contributor]; Reeder III, Harry L. [Contributor]; Akin, Daniel L. [Contributor]; Higbie, Jeff [Contributor]; Capps, Matthew Z. [Contributor]; Sanchez, Juan R. [Contributor]; Sauls, Scott [Contributor]; Thomas, Jay S. [Contributor]; Van Dyke, Dale [Contributor]; Vroegop, Mark [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crossway 2018
Serie: The Gospel Coalition, Buch 10 von 33. Buch 10 von 33 - The Gospel Coalition
- Softcover
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USAChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,18
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Rolling Back the Islamic State
Jones, Seth G.; Dobbins Former Special Envoy For Afghanistan Kosovo Bosnia Haiti And Somalia, James; Byman, Daniel; Chivvis, Christopher S.; Connable, Ben; Martini, Jeffrey; Robinson, Eric; Chandler, Nathan
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Mothership: Tales from Afrofuturism and Beyond is a groundbreaking speculative fiction anthology that showcases the work from some of the most talented writers inside and outside speculative fiction across the globe-including Junot Diaz, Victor LaValle, Lauren Beukes, N. K. Jemisin, Rabih Alameddine, S.…P. Somtow, and more. These authors have earned such literary honors as the Pulitzer Prize, the American Book Award, the World Fantasy Award, and the Bram Stoker, among others.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,23
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Mothership: Tales from Afrofuturism and Beyond is a groundbreaking speculative fiction anthology that showcases the work from some of the most talented writers inside and outside speculative fiction across the globe-including Junot Diaz, Victor LaValle, Lauren Beukes, N. K. Jemisin, Rabih Alameddine, S.…P. Somtow, and more. These authors have earned such literary honors as the Pulitzer Prize, the American Book Award, the World Fantasy Award, and the Bram Stoker, among others.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Merchant of Venice: Authoritative Text, Sources and Contexts, Criticism, Rewritings and Appropriations
Shakespeare, William ; Edited by Leah Marcus; Sources and contexts: Richard Robinson, Ser Giovanni Fiorentin, Thomas Elyot, Edwin Sandys, Daniel Price, Thomas Coryat, William Camden, Thomas Calvert, Peter Heylyn, Simonds D'Ewes, and Edward Nicholas; Criticism: Nicholas Rowe, William Hazlitt, Anna Jameson, Heinrich Heine, Sigmund Freud, G. Wilson Knight, Barbara Lewalski, Lawrence Danson, Derek Cohen, Laurence Lerner, Toby Lelyveld, James Shapiro, Stephen Orgel, Charles Edelman, Walter Cohen, Karen Newman, Alan Sinfield, James O'Rourke, Kim Hall, R.W. Desai, and Avraham Oz; Rewritings and Appropriations: John Cunningham, Iain Crichton Smith, Alan Sillitoe, Karl Shapiro, Leonard Nathan, and Fiona Pitt-Kethley.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,57
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. xiii, 347 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2005053425 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; slight water warping near bottom edges of pages.
Verlag: Harvard University Press 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USAMelanie Nelson Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Jacket Has New Mylar Cover. First Printing. ------------" Book consists of the mature reflections of the late Professor Hoernle in fields of epistemology and metaphysical logic, also short memoir of author Hoernle" ------Green cloth covers, near 9" tall. 333 pages, with… photo of the author-------------VERY GOOD CONDITION/ NEAR FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket Very Good with darkened spine.
Verlag: Yale University Press 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,31
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This book has pencil markings and underlining throughout, rubbing and surface scratching to both covers, very mild shelfwear to the edges and corners of the covers, a slightly shifted spine, mild fading to the spine, a former owner's signature in ink on the front endpage, light toning to the endpages, s…lightly loose hinges, and an overall gentle aging to the pages, otherwise this book is in good condition with crisp pages, a tight binding, and a strong spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1952
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, USAMaxwell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,62
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Full-bound green cloth, 333p w Index. Name on ffep, moderate wear to edges. Dustjacket stained on back panel and soiled -- now in mylar cover. Edited with a Memoir by Daniel S. Robinson. "In a Foreword the author claims that these studies are 'a con…tribution to that continuous debate which, retrospectively considered, is the History of Philosophy; and, as going on here and now, is Philosophy itself, as it lives in contemporary philosophizing."'.
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, USAWest Side Book Shop, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. xviii + 334 pp, robinson's memoir, Hoernle's foreword, Part I - 10 unpublished essays; Part II - Reprints of 9 published articles, Text clean, binding tight, cover spine letters faded, else VG. Gray Dj with very slight tan to spine, el…se VG in clear mylar protector. 6" x 8.7" blue cloth boards in gray DJ. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 34,76
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,76
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Christopher Publ., Boston 1955
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USAArcher's Used and Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,63
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st edition. Signed by Author. light pencil underlining in first two chps. Red cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: philosophy; Signed by Author. Pictures of this item not already displayed…here available upon request. Inventory No: 8769.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,22
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Royce's Logical Essays: Collected Logical Essays Of Josiah Royce. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,15
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 41,49
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Yale University Press 1938
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookScene, Hull, MA, USABookScene
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1938. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 211 pages. 7087.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,26
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The Dark Side of Reform: Exploring the Impact of Public Policy on Racial Equity contains nine chapters on the development of social policies with the potential to advance racial equity. In addition to studying these policies and their implications, the chapters in this volume demonstrate how lessons from… the past can be used to inform the direction of current discussions. At the heart of these conversations are concerns about whether Black people, in particular, will receive the full benefit of transformative laws that may emerge in the coming years. The volume also offers recommendations on implementing policies that address the unique concerns of structurally disadvantaged communities with particular emphasis on Black and Latinx people.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,10
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. A striking reminder that some of the best-known and most well-respected poems of the Romantic era were sonnets, this work traces the sonnet revival in England from its beginning in the hands of Thomas Edwards to its culmination in the poetry of Elizabeth Barret Browning and Dante Gabriel Rossetti. Editor(s): Feldma…n, Paula R.; Robinson, Daniel. Num Pages: 304 pages, 1 halftone frontispiece. BIC Classification: 2AB; 3JF; 3JH; DSBF; DSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 233 x 156 x 21. Weight in Grams: 476. . 2002. Paperback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,85
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Royce's Logical Essays: Collected Logical Essays Of Josiah Royce. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,87
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. The first collection of its kind, this volume assembles both well-established and up-and-coming scholars to address sizable gaps in the literature on media history in Canada. Editor(s): Allen, Gene; Robinson, Daniel. Num Pages: 272 pages, 2. BIC Classification: 1KBC; HBJK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. D…imension: 229 x 152 x 22. Weight in Grams: 520. . 2009. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,62
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. A striking reminder that some of the best-known and most well-respected poems of the Romantic era were sonnets, this work traces the sonnet revival in England from its beginning in the hands of Thomas Edwards to its culmination in the poetry of Elizabeth Barret Browning and Dante Gabriel Rossetti. Editor(s): Feldma…n, Paula R.; Robinson, Daniel. Num Pages: 304 pages, 1 halftone frontispiece. BIC Classification: 2AB; 3JF; 3JH; DSBF; DSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 233 x 156 x 21. Weight in Grams: 476. . 2002. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 54,99
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,62
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 41,62
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Allen & Unwin, London 1952
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDouglas Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Green Cloth. Zustand: Good-VG. No Jacket. 1st ed. f/piece portrait+xvii+333; sig.front endpaper of 'John Findlay/King's College/London/ March 1953', slightly offset on facing pastedown, otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked, covers clean & unworn bar sl.corner bumping, but spine and top edge region sunfaded. Findlay (1903…-1987) was a South Africa born Prof. of Philosophy at King's College London at the time of his retirement, having also held posts at many other major universities. Hoernle (1880-1943), German born but son a British father born in India spent 5 years in India as an infant, was then educated in Germany, sent by his parents to Oxford and thereafter held posts in Britain, Harvard and, from 1920 until his deatjh, in South Africa at the University of Witwatersrand. Size: 14 Cms x 22 Cms.