Robinson violet (38 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (38)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Heinemann 2001

    0970755600 / 9780970755605

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,03

    EUR 7,73 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: VG. A VG or better four-page pressbook with no cuts. Size: 13" x 20". Poster.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,03

    EUR 7,73 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: VG. A VG or better four-page pressbook with no cuts. Size: 13" x 20". Poster.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    102303333X / 9781023033336

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,92

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023033380 / 9781023033381

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 40,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023033380 / 9781023033381

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,48

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons, Ltd., London

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bibliobeast, Novato, CA, USABibliobeast

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Profusely illustrated children's stories with fine black and white drawings on heavy paper stock. Pictorial paper boards depict a young girl struggling with a goose, and on the reverse; a boy in shorts smiling over a large basket of eggs. No date apparent but book looks to have b

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd, London

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichM & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 39,40 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. not known. Book Of 16 Short Children's Stories By Various Authors. One Colour Illustration - Rest Of Book Illustrated In Black And White. Tight Firm Clean Copy. Pictorial Laminated Hard Card Cover With Slight Edge Wear. Slight Foxing To Page Edges. Mc Cready H; Robinson Gordon; Cobb Ruth; And

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: iUniverse 2004

    0595334326 / 9780595334322

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Illustrated Sporting & Dramatic News 1896

    Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 22,60 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A fine print of an photographic portrait. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative portrait.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Macmillan 1971

    0333128834 / 9780333128831

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 65,04

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First UK Edition. Previous owner's signature. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xix, 150p. ; 22cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Originall

  • Verlag: Collins Clear-Type Press 1928

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 23,63

    EUR 18,54 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Circa 1928. Good condition with no wrapper. Beige cloth spine, front cover shows two children playing at Tally-Ho. Colour plates and b/w illustrations. 139 numbered pages. First verse is "The Lane in May" by Tadema. Covers are grubby and edge-worn. Inscription in ink to front free-endpaper. Li

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: T. N. Foulis., London. 1918

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, Vereinigtes KönigreichColophon Books (UK)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,81

    EUR 30,42 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 538 pages with 6 tipped in colour plates by F. Caley Robinson. oatmeal colour buckram boards, uncut edges printed on hand-made paper, illustrated endpapers, the cloth is a little dark though handling, contents very clean and all tight. Octavo. Note* The artist F. C. Robinson was an RA

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Illustrated Sporting & Dramatic News 1894

    Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,84

    EUR 22,60 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. An original engraved portrait. Mounted and ready to frame. This is an excellent opportunity to puchase a decorative, unusual and attractive portrait.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Macmillan 1971

    0333128834 / 9780333128831

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 60,00

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First UK Edition. Previous owner's signature. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xix, 150p. ; 22cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Originall

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: iUniverse 2004

    0595334326 / 9780595334322

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,48

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: California Kindergarten Association, San Mateo, CA 2000

    0970755600 / 9780970755605

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USAAbout Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 73,42

    EUR 6,00 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine condition. San Mateo, CA: California Kindergarten Association, 2000. NOT a library discard. Near Fine condition. NO chips, tears or fading. Flat, uncreased spine. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked -- app

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Author Solutions, Inc. 2004

    0595334326 / 9780595334322

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,61

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 136 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

  • Verlag: Einaudi, Torino 1967

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BFS libreria, Ghezzano, PI, ItalienBFS libreria

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Copertina morbida. Zustand: Discreto. 116 p. ; 18 x 11 cm. Nuovo politecnico, 15. In questo saggio di economia politica, scritto nella tipica vena del radicalismo filosofico anglosassone, Joan Robinson esamina con profondo rigore teorico di fondo e forte consapevolezza critica taluni problemi e contraddizioni di fondo del sistem

  • Verlag: Laterza, Bari 1969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BFS libreria, Ghezzano, PI, ItalienBFS libreria

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 11,00

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Copertina morbida. Zustand: Come nuovo. Prima edizione italiana. 182 p. ; 18 x 11 cm. Tempi nuovi. Il testo di Robinson, quando venne pubblicato nel 1969, presentava al pubblico italiano un inedito e completo dossier sulla rivoluzione culturale in Cina, con la pubblicazione dei documenti del "Comitato rivoluzionario provvisorio"

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Author Solutions, Inc. 2004

    0595334326 / 9780595334322

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,78

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 136.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023033380 / 9781023033381

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,73

    EUR 75,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Author Solutions, Inc. 2004

    0595334326 / 9780595334322

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,42

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 136.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: iUniverse 2004

    0595334326 / 9780595334322

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,44

    EUR 15,25 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Verlag: London / Basingstoke The Macmillan Press 1974

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Robert Höffner Versandantiquariat, Dortmund, , DeutschlandRobert Höffner Versandantiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 48,00

    EUR 45,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    XI(1),138(2) S., Oktav, OLn.m.OU. - Reprint der Ausgabe von 1962. Fundaburk,1973,65 (No.957) (f.d.EA). "The essays in this volume might be regarded as an introduction rather than as a supplement to my 'Accumulation of Capital'" (J. Robinson). Ausgesch. Bibl.-Ex. mit Rückenetikette auf Schutzumschlag (dieser etw. berieben). Umsch

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: MACMILLAN & CO LTD (THE), LONDON 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, USAJOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 1.334,76

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HARDCOVER. Zustand: NEAR FINE IN VG D.J. FIRST EDITION. PROVENANCE: CLIFTON R. WHARTON JR. (THE QUIET PIONEER) PUBLISHER'S ORIGINAL BLACK CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH COPPER SPINE TITLES. THE PRINTED TAN D.J. WITH ORANGE TITLES IS LIGHTLY FOXED WITH EVIDENCE OF DAMP EXPOSURE TO THE QUITE FADED SPINE PANEL. A VERY NICE COPY OF THIS

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    102303333X / 9781023033336

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,48

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    102303333X / 9781023033336

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 39,17

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

  • Verlag: Macmillan 1933

    Anbieter: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichStephen White Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 57,32

    EUR 38,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown Binding. Zustand: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. 1934 edition. Hardback. Clean text, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    102303333X / 9781023033336

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,38

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.