paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Chaos or cooperation? This one book could make the difference. . .
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801867177 ISBN 13: 9780801867170
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0671679198 ISBN 13: 9780671679194
Anbieter: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good Condition hard cover 219 pages.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warner, New York, 1972
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Printing. # 68-988, 206 pages with footnotes and bibliography, minor scuffing bottom cover edge.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. "Booksale" stamped on bottom fore edge. Pages unmarked. Spine sunned. Binding square & firm. Clean & bright. First Edition.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. shelf wear, Hardcover Used - Good 1989 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0486430928 ISBN 13: 9780486430928
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801867177 ISBN 13: 9780801867170
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 0801867177 ISBN 13: 9780801867170
Anbieter: Rock Solid Books, Jenison, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. An excellent, unread copy in a near fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, N. Y., 1991
Anbieter: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Printing. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.