Rockwell j e (76 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USANealsbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,32
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 214pp. Swqeetman, Laurel J. (illustrator).

Mudpies to Magnets: A Preschool Science Curriculum
Williams, Robert A.; Rockwell, Robert E.; Sherwood, Elizabeth A.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sweetman, Laurel J. (illustrator).

More Mudpies to Magnets : Science for Young Children
Williams, Robert A.; Rockwell, Robert E.; Sherwood, Elizabeth A.; Sweetman, Laurel J. (ILT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,39
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. Laurel Sweetman (i…llustrator).

Hug A Tree: And Other Things To Do Outdoors With Young Children
Rockwell, Robert E.; Sherwood, Elizabeth A.; Williams, Robert A.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, USABook Nook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,11
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears, corner tips are very gently bumped, spine edges are very rubbed, covers are rubbed from normal shelf wear, very light crease on the back cover, text is clean and unmarked; condition is between Like New and Very Good because of shelf wear. Sweetman…, Laurel J. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,57
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Centennial Discourse: History of the First Presbyterian Church, Edgewater, Staten Island, July 2, 1876. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,27
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Philadelphia: Presbyterian Board of Education 1854
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Shaken, cocked spine. Foxing. 285 pages. 285 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,18
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Presbyterian Board of Publication
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, USAShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Circa 1859. Bound in brown cloth. Cover is decoratively blind stamped, gilt decoration and title on the spine. Excerpt, "To the beloved youth of his own charge, to the young Christians who, in the recent outpourings of the Spirit, have been brought into the light and hope of the gospel,…he commends this volume with the earnest prayer, that God may sanctify them wholly, and make them chosen vessels to declare his glory.". 139pp.CONDIITON: Covers are moderately rubbed and corners are bumped. First few pages have some damp staining, text is unaffected. Gutters are cracked, but binding and text block are sound. Full refund if not satisfied.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,18
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Rockwell, J.E.; Collier, Tayla (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,54
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Bank Director's Handbook: Second Edition
Cox, Edwin B.; Ernst, Martin E.; Hagedorn, Homer J.; Johnson, Maurice Ds; Korn, Donald; Moll, Robert; Mueller, Robert; Popadic, Robert; Rambo, Lewis; Rockwell, George; Shick, Blair C.; Thayer, Charles
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd. jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.internally clean,soundly bound.very good copy.book is heavy,extra postage maybe required.[J,K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

More Mudpies to Magnets : Science for Young Children
Williams, Robert A.; Rockwell, Robert E.; Sherwood, Elizabeth A.; Sweetman, Laurel J. (ILT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,76
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. Laurel Sweetman (i…llustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,08
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,12
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,77
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,43
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Presbyterian Board of Publication, Philadelphia 1854
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, USAK. L. Givens Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. 1st. Edition ?.. Hardback bound in marbled boards with leather spine, gilt title on the spine. Book has severe edge wear, leather is rubbed at top and bottom of the spine with a Sunday School name inside front cover. The interior is foxed throughout. Only date shown is the 1854 on copyri…ght page. Book presents "a view of its principals, order, and history designed especially for the youth of the church". 282 pages Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,44
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,75
EUR 18,55 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Verlag: Government Printing Office 1885
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,92
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Covers edgeworn. Gold illuminations on spine. Pages agetoned. Please note the Image in this listing is a st…ock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.
Weitere BilderMudpies to Magnets : a Preschool Science Curriculum [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building Activities for Kids, Fun Projects and Experiments]
Robert A. Williams ; Robert E. Rockwell ; Elizabeth A. Sherwood ; Laurel J. Sweetman
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gryphon House Inc., 1987, Aged But Clean and Unmarked 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, USAGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,78
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good Clean Cond. No Dust Jacket. No Edition Stated. Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on…hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Illus with b/w Drawings (illustrator). Book.
Enormous Room, The ( American Fiction ) Very Scarce with Green & White DustJacket with Black Outline & Rockwell Kents Runner Man with Streamer on Bottom Right Front DJ, Authors 1st Novel, Reveals Filth & Futility of War Pitilessly, Author Joined an Ameri
E. E. ( Estlin ) Cummings (1894-1962 ) , Inner Flap DJ PriceClipped, Back Blank Flyleaf FORMER OWNER STAMP, Author Born in Cambridge, Mass. Graduated from Harvard in 1915, Was Novelist, Poet & Painter. Grey & White Rockwell Kent Endpapers Running Man,
Verlag: Modern Library #214 on Spine DJ, NY 1934
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, USABluff Park Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 7,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Half Title pg has Corner Ink Mark, HBDJ, 1934, Early edition, NF-/VG+, AS-IS, Interior very light FoXing light Wear & some Underlining or small margin note on few pages, 12mo , DJ has some tiny chips Tears Edges light fox, Back DJ light FOX wear. Small Emboss…ed RED cloth titled in Gold Gilt on Spine, 332 Pgs, DJ spine tiny stains top end, Interior Nice tight, DJ Protected in Clear Mylar brodart. .Author joined an american Ambulance corps in France. In 1917, on an unfounded Charge of treasonable correspondence, he was confined for several months in French Prison camp, an ordeal which provided the inspiration for this Book,Bk is interpretation of young men confronted by the fierce reality of battle, the taut periods of preparation for conflict & the grim aftermath of trial by fire.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,74
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book, a guide for visitors to the plant industry displays at the 1904 World's Fair in St. Louis, provides a comprehensive overview of the United States Department of Agriculture's ongoing research investigations into seed cultivation, crop diseases, and plant pathology. The author d…escribes indoor exhibits at the fair that demonstrate the department's methods for treating and preventing plant and fruit diseases and presents the history and development of the seed laboratory. The book's outdoor exhibits feature new plant and seed varieties, such as durum wheat and Swedish Select oats, many of which the department has introduced to American farmers. Together, these exhibits document the author's perspective on the importance of scientific advances and research in the field of plant industry. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Rockwell, J.E.; Collier, Tayla (illustrator).