Roger gilbert editor (26 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Nice book, there is a large inscription inside front cover. DJ has light shelf rub.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Comic
Anbieter: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, USATree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book . Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated covers and black/white comic stories inside. $2.00 cover price. Great color cover by Spain and color back cover by Shelton (Wonder Wart-Hog confronting the scruffy Gary Arlington in the doorway of the S.F. Comic Book…Co). FINE. All corners pointed but for crease to bottom right corner 1/4 inch from point. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No other tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Last Gasp, Berkeley 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Comic
Anbieter: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, USATree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book . Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated covers and black/white comic stories inside. $2.00 cover price. Great color cover by Spain and color back cover by Shelton (Wonder Wart-Hog confronting the scruffy Gary Arlington in the doorway of the S.F. Comic Book…Co). VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Very slight wear from handling. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed. Photos available upon request.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Star Reach Productions, Hayward, CA 1978
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Comic
Anbieter: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, USATree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Staple bound. Color cover by Frank Brunner. Interior illustration in black/white and color. Without page numbers. Includes the Roger Zelazny story, "The Doors of His Face, The Lamps of His Mouth", text with illustrations. AS NEW. All…corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 11/22/2016 Binding: paperback Pages: 469 Reprint edition.

Verlag: Macmillan, New York 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ziesings, Shingletown, USAZiesings
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew York: Macmillan:, 1973. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket, 198 pp. Cover artwork by: Gilbert Stone: Price marked in pen on front flap of dj, otherwise very clean and bright. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Gilbert Stone: (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Comic
Anbieter: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, USATree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book . Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated covers and black/white comic stories inside. Great color cover by Spain and color back cover by Shelton (Wonder Wart-Hog confronting the scruffy Gary Arlington in the doorway of the S.F. Comic Book Co). AS NEW. Not…read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Weitere BilderFrontiers 2 The New Mind
Roger Elwood (editor); Frederik Pohl (introduction); Lafferty, Sohl, Joseph Green et al
Verlag: Collier 1973
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, KanadaClarkean Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First paperback edition printing (1973 Collier 01981). Almost Fine condition. Original SF anthology. Gilbert Stone (illustrator).

The Norton Anthology of M.H. Abrams
M.H. Abrams; Jonathan Culler [Contributor]; Paul Sawyer [Contributor]; Julia Reidhead [Contributor]; Roger Gilbert [Editor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W.W. Norton 2015
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, USAAlplaus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenHardcover. Zustand: New. Bright red (Cornell Red) hardbound cloth without jacket (as issued). Published for Abrams' memorial celebration, 2015. New with mild shelfwear.

New South African Review 4: A fragile democracy ? Twenty years on
Pillay, Devan [Editor]; Khadiagala, Gilbert M [Editor]; Naidoo, Prishani [Editor]; Southall, Roger [Editor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wits University Press 2014
Serie: New South African Review, Buch 4 von 5. Buch 4 von 5 - New South African Review
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy Book May require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 378 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

New South African Review 6: The Crisis of Inequality (eng)
Gilbert M. Khadiagala (editor)|Sarah Mosoetsa (editor)|Devan Pillay (editor)|Roger Southall (editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,33
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Eating Words A Norton Anthology of Food Writing
Gilbert, Sandra M. (Editor)/ Porter, Roger J. (Editor)/ Reichl, Ruth (Foreward By)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,90
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 471 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Norton 2015
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Normals Books & Records, Baltimore, USANormals Books & Records
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in textured brick red cloth covered boards with silver print on front. 110 pages.

Eating Words A Norton Anthology of Food Writing
Gilbert, Sandra M. (Editor)/ Porter, Roger J. (Editor)/ Reichl, Ruth (Foreward By)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,73
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 471 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Last Gasp 1983
- Comic
Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, USAMy Book Heaven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,88
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVery Good condition. Some tanning to pages.

New South African Review: Beyond Marikana: Vol 5
Khadiagala, Gilbert M. (Editor)/ Naidoo, Prishani/ Pillay, Devan (Editor)/ Southall, Roger (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Witwatersrand Univ Pr 2016
Serie: New South African Review, Buch 5 von 5. Buch 5 von 5 - New South African Review
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,57
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,63
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,81
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Frank Sinatra: The Man, the Music, the Legend
Fuchs, Jeanne [Editor]; Prigozy, Ruth [Editor]; Smith, Arnold Jay [Contributor]; Allan, Blaine [Contributor]; Finck, David [Contributor]; Wild, David [Contributor]; Smith, James F. [Contributor]; Fuchs, Jeanne [Contributor]; Fioravanti, Joseph [Contributor]; Crosby, Kathryn [Contributor]; Sagolla, Lisa Jo [Contributor]; Verrone, Patric M. [Contributor]; Furia, Philip [Contributor]; Gilbert, Roger [Contributor]; Simon, Ronald C. [Contributor]; Prigozy, Ruth [Contributor]; Raubicheck, Walter [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,32
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Walker's Literary Companion
Gilbert, Roger [Editor]; Robinson, Jeffrey [Editor]; Wallace, Anne [Editor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 66,35
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,37
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Fordism and Flexibility: Divisions and Change (Explorations in Sociology)
Burrows, Roger (Editor) / Gilbert, Nigel (Editor) / Pollert, Anna (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 151,57
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 206 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: American Publishing Company, Hartford, Conn. 1904
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, USAGood Old Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 312,54
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited, Numbered and Signed Edition. 15 volumes, #408 limited to 612 copies signed by many of the artists, the editor and the publisher. Cloth is mildly rubbed, stained, backstrip sunned, The pages were apparently unopened, but were badly opened as there are many pages with tears. The books… have the previous owner's signature, Edwin Reynolds, 1905 in every volume; the ink bleeds through to the back page. Bindings are solid. Charles Dudley Warner, West, Travel, Americana, Frank T. Merrill, E.H. Garrett, C.D. Weldon, Frederick Dielman, Dan C. Beard, Alice Barber Stephens, B. William Clinedinst, Peter Newell, Seymour M. Stone, P. Allan Gilbert, W. Granville Smith, Louise Roger (illustrator). By Artists, Editor and Publish.

Das Schwierige 19. Jahrhundert: Germanistische Tagung Zum 65. Geburtstag Von Eda Sagarra Im August 1998. Mit Einem Vorwort Von Wolfgang Frühwald
Barkhoff, Jürgen (Editor)/ Carr, Gilbert (Editor)/ Paulin, Roger (Editor)
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: De Gruyter 2000
Serie: Studien und Texte zur Sozialgeschichte der Literatur, Buch 31 von 133. Buch 31 von 133 - Studien und Texte zur Sozialgeschichte der Literatur
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 255,09
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 598 pages. German language. 9.06x6.06x1.18 inches. In Stock.

New South African Review: Beyond Marikana: Vol 5
Khadiagala, Gilbert M. (Editor)/ Naidoo, Prishani/ Pillay, Devan (Editor)/ Southall, Roger (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Witwatersrand Univ Pr 2016
Serie: New South African Review, Buch 5 von 5. Buch 5 von 5 - New South African Review
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,72
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,50
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.